The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
October 5th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Day C
The Overlake School
All Students
All Faculty
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:20 am
ARTS dept meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Arts Department
7:30 am
8:00 am
Language Classes
TLC Language Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
8th SS Sara BG E block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
9:00 am
Parent Net Training
Campus Center Alumni Room
ParentNet
Service Day debrief - 7th grade
TLC Student Center
Faculty/Class Reservation
Service Day debrief - 8th grade
Fulton PAC-Choir Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
dparsons@overlake.org
Discovery Hall
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:05 am
Wiley Homeroom
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:10 am
C's Advisory Gola
Field House GOLA Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:30 am
9:35 am
8th SS Sara BG F block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
F Block - Photo - Troy
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
Teacher Evaluation - Richard Krock (F)
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am
10:30 am
6th Grade Booktalks
Library Main
Faculty/Class Reservation
MS Study Hall
Discovery Hall
MS Students
MS Study Hall- Concussion Testing
Gym Classroom
MS Students
11:00 am
G Block - Graphic - Troy
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
Joe- Humanities Laptops G block
Laptops - Humanities
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:25 am
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
Campus Center Board Room
MS Faculty
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Counseling & Advising Monthly Department meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
misc faculty & staff
12:05 pm
8th SS Sara BG G block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
5th Booktalks
Library Main
Faculty/Class Reservation
Honors US History Proctor
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
8th SS Sara BG B block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
Afternoon Break
Campus Center Main
All Students
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Soccer MS Boys White
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer MS Girls Green
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
Field House Overlake North Court
Volleyball MS Girls Green
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
Field 3 Overlake
Soccer MS Girls White
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
Field House Overlake South Court
Volleyball MS Girls White
3:30 pm
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
Various Locations
Cross Country Boys Varsity
Cross Country Girls Varsity
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate @ Northwest
Bobby Morris Field
Northwest
Ultimate Boys JV
Boys MS Gold Soccer vs. University Prep
Field 2 Overlake
University Prep
Soccer MS Boys Gold
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ Northwest
Bobby Morris Field
Northwest
Ultimate Boys Varsity
3:45 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Burlington-Edison High School
Burlington-Edison High School
Burlington-Edison High School
Tennis Boys Varsity
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
Field House Overlake North Court
Volleyball Girls JVC
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
Field 3 Overlake
Field 2 Overlake
Soccer Girls JV
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. University Prep (Volleyball vs. Cancer)
Gym Main Court
University Prep
Volleyball JV
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. University Prep (Volleyball vs. Cancer)
Gym Main Court
University Prep
Volleyball Varsity
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm