The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:10a
Wheeler Life Skills
9:15a
8th grade class meeting
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
Q & A with C & A
11:25a
Rothfels Latin II calendar project
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:00p
Avidex
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
F Block - French - Maier
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
29
Day A
Expert in Residence-Ikebana
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
SED Parent Talk/Interview (7th& 8th grade)
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
8:10a
Rothfels Latin II calendar project
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:30a
Auditors
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Bristol B
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
Wheeler Life Skills
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:25a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:25p
Q & A with C & A
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Upper School (extra)
1:00p
7th grade booktalks
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:00p
Rothfels Latin II calendar project
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:55p
Admission interview for SED Students applying to 7th or 8th grade
1:55p
F Block - French - Maier
1:55p
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Counseling Dept. Meeting
3:00p
Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs Shoreline Christian
4:45p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs Northwest
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shorewood Christian
30
Day B
7:20a
Professional Dev. on Student Assessment
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
5th Grade Applicant Parent Group Interview
8:00a
7th grade booktalks
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:30a
Auditors
9:10a
Tang-Homeroom
9:30a
MS Preview of US Play
9:33a
MS Video Game Club
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Machefert - AP French
9:35a
Senior English Proctor
10:30a
7th grade booktalks
10:45a
US Play Discussion Breakout Session
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
B Block-Spanish-Maier
11:00a
Bristol B
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Q & A with C & A
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:20p
Professional Development team meeting
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Tang - Chinese 1B
1:00p
Wheeler Life Skills
1:55p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
2:00p
7th grade booktalks
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Professional Dev. on Student Assessment
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs Bellevue Christian
3:30p
FA/CPR Training
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys MS White Basketball vs Bellevue Christian
10:45p
US Play Discussion Breakout Session
10:45p
US Play Discussion Breakout Session
1
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
PFSA Exec Board Meeting
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Senior English Proctor
8:15a
OAC
8:30a
Auditors
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
F Block-French-Maier
9:35a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
Tang-Mandarin Chinese guest speaker
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:00a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
11:20a
Field Studies Meeting
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:15p
Robotics
12:25p
Q & A with C & A
1:00p
7th grade booktalks
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:00p
Set up Seninor Systems-Tech Team
1:00p
US Preview of US Play
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
B Block-Spanish-Maier
3:30p
Chess Match
4:00p
Boys JV Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
5:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bear Creek
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bear Creek
10:30p
Gking to Target
2
Day D
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
8:10a
Wheeler Life Skills
8:30a
Auditors
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Set up Seninor Systems-Tech Team
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
RCM Homeroom
9:30a
Admission Tour and Information Session
9:35a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
11th grade parent social
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:00a
Senior English Proctor
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
5th grade holiday shopping
1:00p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:00p
zarter G
1:00p
zarter G
1:55p
Rothfels - Latin Ia
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs. South Whidbey
3:30p
Girls JV Basketball vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys C Team Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Eastside Christian
4:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Northwest (First Baptist)
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. South Whidbey
7:30p
US Play
3
9:00a
Boys MS Green Basketball @ D1 Tournament
12:00p
Boys C Team Basketball @ Northwest
2:30p
US Play
4:00p
Cast Dinner & Party
7:30p
US Play