The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
3
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
9:30a
7th Grade Anderson
9:30a
Expert in Residence (Flower Arrangement)
9:35a
7th Grade SS Research
9:35a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:35a
Plescac - Spanish III
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:30a
7th Grade Anderson
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
11:25a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Martial Arts Expert-Chris LifeSkills
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:00p
New US Student Lunch
12:15p
Bristol
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:30p
College Visit - University of Rochester
1:55p
7th Grade SS Research
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
3:00p
Boys JV Golf @ Bainbridge H.S.
3:15p
Boys JV Tennis @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf vs. Cedar Park (Golf Club @ Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Seattle Academy
3:30p
Diversity Strategic Planning Committee
3:30p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer vs Cedar Park (Marymoor Park)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
4:00p
Volleyball MS Green @ Bear Creek
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate vs. Northwest
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. Northwest
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Bush
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Volleyball MS White @ Bear Creek
5:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer @ Cedar Park (Marymoor #4)
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Bush
7:00p
11th Grade ParentNet
4
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Sibling Early Decision Application Due
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Martial Arts Expert-Robin LifeSkills
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
Honors E Zarter
11:25a
Humanities Laptops
11:25a
Humanities Laptops
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
Martial Arts Expert-Motoko Japanese
11:30a
MS Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting
12:05p
7th Grade Library Research
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
Humanities Laptops
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
honors F
1:30p
College Visit - Villanova University
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Martial Arts Expert-Justin Conditioning
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Common Application Workshop for Seniors
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls JV Soccer @ Northwest (Starfire 3)
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Northwest (Starfire 4)
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country @ University Prep (Magnuson Park)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Boys JV Tennis @ University Prep (Froula Courts)
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ University Prep (Rodgers Courts)
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:40p
Boys MS Gold Soccer vs University Prep
7:00p
ITALY parent meeting
7:00p
Italy Parent Meeting
5
Day A
TBD
Boys JV Ultimate @ Bush
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
8:10a
Adv. Drama Research
8:10a
Humanities Laptops
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
9:35a
Martial Arts Expert-Justin CompPE
10:30a
7th Grade Library Research
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Martial Arts Expert-Justin AdvPE
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Martial Arts Expert-Neal LifeSkills
12:00p
Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
1:00p
College Visit - Amerherst College
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:00p
honors E
1:55p
honors F zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ Bush
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Volleyball MS Green vs Seattle Academy
3:45p
Girls MS Green Soccer vs. Forest Ridge
3:45p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Bobby Morris)
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Forest Ridge
4:40p
Volleyball MS White vs Seattle Academy
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Forest Ridge
7:00p
5th Grade ParentNet
6
Day B
7:00a
Personnel Committee Meeting
7:00a
Zero block Studio Art Class - Montgomery
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:15a
PFSA
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Gola
9:30a
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Committee
9:30a
Wall English 10 A and B Blocks In-class essay writing
9:35a
9 World History
9:35a
Expert in Residence (Flower Arrangement)
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Machefert - AP French
10:30a
Board Room Tutorial
10:30a
PFSA Ikebana Class
10:30a
Room Closed For Technology Work
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
Joe Race & Eth.
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:20a
MS Research Skills Group
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Choir Luncheon
12:15p
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
12:15p
Upper School Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting
12:25p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
8 Social Studies
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Joe- Humanities Laptops
1:00p
Rod Eichenberger Choir Workshop
1:00p
Tang - Chinese 1B
1:55p
Humanities Laptops
1:55p
Larry Metzer - history
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:15p
Technology Committee Meeting
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (Marymoor Park #5A)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf vs. Eastside Catholic
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Bear Creek
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball MS Gold vs Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Learning Differences Network
4:40p
Boys MS Gold Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (Marymoor Park #05A)
7
Day C
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Joe's English
8:05a
8 Social Studies
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:10a
Senior English Tina
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Maint/Transp Oct. 14 Mtg
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Parsons Africa Class
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
College Visit - Western Washington University
11:00a
Expert in Residence offsite class
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
12:00p
Cambodia Group Meeting
12:05p
8 Social Studies
12:15p
SRB
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Senior English Tina
1:00p
Traube Lab Science I - A Block
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Bristol B
1:55p
Joe Race & Eth.- library lab
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Head Search Commitee
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity & JV Tennis BBQ
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
8
Initial Project Week Proposals Due
8:00a
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Hole-in-the-Wall Invite (Lakewood HS, Arlington)
9:00a
ISEE Test
9:00a
MS Hiking Trip
9:30a
Haviland/Krumbholz Homeroom Camping trip
10:00a
Fall League Lacrosse