The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
4-10
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5
Labor Day
6
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Proctor US History 11
8:30a
Japanese Exchange Student Field Trip
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
12:00p
Counseling Dept. Meeting
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:15p
SOCO Meeting
1:00p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Class - Berry
2:30p
Japanese Exchange Students Spirit
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Boys JV Tennis @ Skyline HS
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Skyline HS
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:30p
9th Grade Potluck
7
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Japanese Exchange to Sea Tac
8:10a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 10th
9:35a
Community Time 11th
9:35a
Community Time 12th
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:15a
Wheeler Life Skills
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Lunch
1:55p
E block-Arttech-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Ultimate @ Northwest (Starfire 3B)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ Northwest (Starfire 3B)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:45p
Boys JV Tennis vs Sammamish HS
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Sammamish High School
4:00p
Head Search Committee Meeting
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Cambodia Parent Orientation
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Sammamish High School
8
Day F
TBD
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Christian Invitational (Kelsey Creek Park/Bellevue)
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
All School Picture Day
8:00a
Parsons Africa Class
8:10a
8th history
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
10:30a
G block-Graphic-Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills Class - Berry
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:25a
Parsons Middle East Class
12:00p
Anderson 7th Grade
12:05p
A Block Anderson 7th grade SS current events
12:15p
AHC Meeting
12:15p
Newspaper Meeting
1:00p
Anderson A & C 7th SS current events
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Pleskac - Spanish III
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Earthquake Drill
2:30p
Earthquake Drill Student Session
2:45p
Common Application Workshop for Seniors
3:00p
5th Grade Auction Project Meeting
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Cedar Park Christian
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Cedar Park Christian
6:30p
6th Grade Potluck and Math Forum
9
Day G
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Tech
8:15a
Auction Kickoff Meeting
8:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
E & F Block Anderson 7th SS current events
9:35a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:35a
Ewel -Anderson 7th grade
9:35a
Pleskac - Spanish III
9:45a
College Visit - George Washington University
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:30a
Athletics Meeting
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
Parsons Africa Class
11:20a
5th grade SAM
11:25a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:30a
Lifeskills Class - Berry
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:45p
College Visit - University of Southern California
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
3:00p
Oct. 14 PNAIS Conf. Committee meeting
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs Northwest
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Northwest
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Cedar Park (Marymoor Park #4)
7:30p
PFSA Movie Night
10
7:30a
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Sehome Invitational (Civic Stadium, Belligham)
9:00a
Boys US Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
10:00a
7th-12th Grade Student Ambassador Orientation
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer @ Meridian (NL)
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Meridian (NL)