The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
6-12
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
12:00a
US Rock Climbing
7
Day G
English Evaluations
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
English Course Evaluations
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
Chemistry AP Exam
8:10a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
8:10a
D Block - Latin - Maier
8:15a
Senior Systems Training
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:35a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Latin V Wiki Page
9:35a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:35a
metzgerlibcomputerlab
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
11:20a
Project Week MS Video Book Talks
11:25a
Lit of West
11:30a
Parsons G10 History
12:05p
Essex - French II
12:15p
RESPECT Club survey
12:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
12:25p
SAM 10
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
1:00p
Maier - Spanish I
1:15p
Senior Systems training
1:55p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Morales - AP Spanish
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meetings
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls vs. Bear Creek
3:45p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
4:15p
Girls MS LAX vs. Lakeside
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
8
Day H
English Evaluations
12:00a
English Course Evaluations
7:00a
Math Placement
7:15a
Green Team meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
AP Exam: Spanish Language
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Computer Science A AP Exam
8:10a
Spanish Language AP Exam
8:10a
Tang C Block
8:15a
Senior Systems training
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:00a
Zarter homeroom breakfast
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Green and Gold Theater Sports
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
D Block - Latin - Maier
10:30a
Wheeler Life Skills
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:25a
Latin V-Wiki Page
12:00p
CTMSL Girls' Golf Tournament
12:00p
Parents
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Carol O'Donnell
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
12:30p
Art History AP Exam
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
Senior Systems training
1:00p
Teacher Evaluation
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Technology Committee Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice
3:45p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Bainbridge
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
4:30p
Girls JV Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (Tri-Districts)
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Nathan Hale (Playoffs)
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
9
Day A
7:00a
Enrollment Management Committee Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
AP Calculus Exam - 504 Students
8:10a
A Block-Graphic_Troy
8:10a
Calculus AB & BC AP Exam
8:10a
Machefert - AP French
8:10a
Teacher Evaluation
9:35a
B Block-C#-Morgan
9:35a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
7th Grade Rwanda Research
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Wheeler Life Skills
12:00p
CTMSL Boys' Golf Tournament
12:05p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
AP Exam: Chinese Language
12:30p
Chinese Language & Culture AP Exam
1:00p
7th Grade Rwanda Research
1:00p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Latin V Wiki Page
1:00p
metzgerlibcomputerlab
1:55p
Bristol D
1:55p
GKingWa history
1:55p
metzgerlibcomputerlab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Charles Wright (Tri Districts)
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity Practice
5:00p
Girls MS LAX vs. Queen Anne Quick Styx
5:30p
Avondale Park Meal Service
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
9:00p
King Homeroom GOLA
10
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Pacific Marine Research Field trip
8:10a
English Literature & Composition AP Exam
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:15a
PFSA
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
ECL Tennis Tourney
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade homeroom TLC lab
9:20a
Field Trip Performing Arts classes to Seattle Center
9:35a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
9:35a
Machefert - AP French
9:35a
Pleskac-Spanish III A
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
7th Grade Rwanda Research
11:00a
B Block-C#-Morgan
11:00a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:30a
Golf Girls & Boys Varsity @ ECL Tournament
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:30p
AP Exam: Japanese Language
12:30p
Japanese Language & Culture AP Exam
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Bristol D
1:55p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:55p
Wheeler Life Skills
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Ethics Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1 & 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep
5:00p
Boys MS Ultimate vs. Northwest
5:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
6:00p
Boys MS LAX @ Tahoma Blue
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bainbridge (Playoffs)
11
Day C
Last Day for Seniors
TBD
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
Bristol E, F & G
8:10a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Essex - French I
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
ECL Tennis Tourney
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
RCM Homeroom
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:00a
math placement exam
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
1:00p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
ASB Event
1:00p
MS Green and Gold Field Day
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:55p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:55p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Girls JV Tennis party
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
5:00p
Boys MS LAX vs. Mercer Island White
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Vashon Island (Tri-Districts)
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:30p
MS Dance
12
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing Trip
9:00a
Boys MS LAX vs. Mt. Si White
9:30a
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ WSLA Tourney (Seattle Prep)
9:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Nathan Hale (Seattle Invite)
11:00a
Boys MS LAX vs. Bellingham 7/8
11:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Seattle Invite)
12:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ WSLA Tourney (Gonzaga Prep)
1:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Orting (Tri-Districts)
1:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Ballard (Playoffs)
1:00p
Girls MS LAX vs. Lake Tapps
1:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Cleveland (Seattle Invite)
2:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ WSLA Tourney (Bainbridge)
3:00p
Girls MS LAX vs. Bellingham
4:30p
MS Ultimate Playoffs - Green Team
7:30p
MS Ultimate Playoffs - White Team
9:00p
Junior/Senior Prom