The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
13-19
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
14
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
C Block-French IV-Maier
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:10a
Wheeler Life Skills
9:00a
Anderson Homies Gola
9:30a
OFTA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
Senior English 12 Tina
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:05p
Experimental Design
12:15p
AWARE Skype Session
1:00p
Auction Meeting
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
15
American Math Competition 8
Day A
PW Catalog Description Due
PW Catalog Published
7:00a
Personnel Committee Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Risk Management Committee Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Parent Coffee
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
8:10a
Senior English 12 Tina
8:15a
Development Steering Committee Meeting
8:35a
Tang-CH IV
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Bristol B
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
9:35a
Race and Eth- Library Computer Lab
10:30a
C Block-French IV-Maier
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
Wheeler Life Skills
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:15a
College Visit - St. Lawrence University (NY)
11:25a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:00p
Senior English 12 Tina
1:55p
8th King 3 br of gov't
1:55p
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
7:00p
Ski Bus Parent Meeting
16
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:33a
MS Video Game Club
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
9:35a
Senior English 12 Tina
10:15a
5th Grade Afternoon Admission Visit and Morning Interview
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
Bristol B
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:20p
ATL Meeting
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Tang - Chinese 1B
1:00p
Wheeler Life Skills
1:50p
Environmental Science class
1:55p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Faculty Board
2:00p
US Play production meeting
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Faculty Gathering
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
17
Day C
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
5th Grade Applicant Parent Group Interview
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Senior English 12 Tina
8:15a
PFSA
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
8th Davis -gov't
9:35a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:00a
College Visit - University of Washington
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:20a
D.C. Project Week Meeting
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:15p
Student Ambassador Meeting - 9th Grade
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Chess Match
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
18
Day D
TBD
Girls Varsity Soccer @ State Tournament Semi-Finals
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
10th Grade Advisors
8:00a
Parent Talk/Interview and student visit(Upper School)
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Iezzi's Homeroom Gola
9:30a
Environmental Science class
9:35a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:00a
Philantrophy Day Lunch
11:00a
Rothfels - Latin II
11:00a
zarter honors E
11:05a
Avidex working on system
11:15a
Mandatory Ski Bus Meeting
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:15p
Student Ambassador Meeting - 10th Grade
1:00p
Counselors Mtg. w/Admissions
1:00p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:55p
zarter honors F
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Upper School SED Applicant Group Interview
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs Bear Creek
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
4:30p
Upper School Boys Basketball Retreat
7:00p
MS Dance
19
TBD
Girls Varsity Soccer @ State Tournament Finals
12:00a
Upper School Boys Basketball Retreat
7:30a
Jazz festival
9:00a
Upper School Basketball Practice
10:00a
Fall League Lacrosse
10:00a
Tech Rehearsal
1:00p
Jazz band to Overlake Auction
5:30p
PFSA Auction