The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
9-15
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
12:00a
Haviland/Krumbholz Homeroom Camping trip
10
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Traube Lab Science I - C Block
8:10a
US History Tina
8:15a
College Visit - Washington University in St. Louis
9:35a
Bristol D & E
9:45a
College Visit - New York University
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:00a
Senior English Tina
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:20p
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
1:00p
Bristol G
1:00p
College Visit - Northeastern University
1:00p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:55p
Bristol F
1:55p
US History Tina
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
3:00p
Girls Sports Nutritionist
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:15p
MS XC practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf @ Bush
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls MS White Soccer vs Northwest
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball MS Green vs. Shoreline Chrisitan
3:45p
Boys JV Golf vs. Bainbridge H.S.
4:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. Bush
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:00p
12th Grade ParentNet
11
Day E
7:00a
Application Review Committee Orientation #1
7:15a
Green Team meeting
7:15a
PW Review Committee meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:40a
Discovery Hall Training
8:10a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
8:10a
Bristol B
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:10a
US History Tina
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 10th
9:35a
Community Time 11th
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Seniors prepare Care Packages for Freshman Alumni
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:00a
Wheeler Life Skills Class Field trip to PCC
10:30a
Avidex working on system
11:00a
College Visit - Cornish College of the Arts
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:25a
Senior English Tina
11:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
1:55p
Bristol E
1:55p
E Block-Arttech-Troy
1:55p
Senior English Tina
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
College Visit - Union College
2:50p
Pleskac-Spanish III Oral Quiz Make Up Session
3:10p
Discovery Hall Training
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring Meeting
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor Park #4A)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bush
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Bush
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
7:00p
9th Grade ParentNet
12
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
PSAT SSD
8:00a
Parsons Africa Class
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
8:10a
PSAT Exam
8:15a
MS ASB Retreat @ Camp Gilead
9:30a
SRB Meeting
9:35a
Author Visit Maggie Stiefvater
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Senior English Tina
11:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
12:00p
Cambodia Group Meeting
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
Bristol B
1:00p
Joe's Race & Eth
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Concussion Testing for 7th graders
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish III
1:55p
Sugano C Block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball MS Gold vs Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Volleyball MS White vs Bellevue Christian
3:45p
Volleyball MS Green @ Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Staff meeting
4:15p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:15p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor #5)
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate vs Eastside Prep
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
13
Day G
PE classes for the Day
PNAIS Fall Ed Conf Setup Day
7:00a
Application Review Committee Orientation #2
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Bristol D
8:00a
Outdoor Ed. class Backpacking trip
8:00a
PNAIS Self-Study Coordinator Workshop
8:10a
Concussion Testing for 7th graders
8:10a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
8:15a
College Visit - Franklin & Marshall College
8:15a
OAC Meeting
8:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
8:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
PNAIS Self-Study Conference
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:35a
Bristol E
9:35a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:35a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:35a
Senior English Tina
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:00a
College Visit - Tufts University
10:30a
8th Davis amendments
10:30a
Bristol F & G
10:30a
College Visit - University of the Pacific
10:30a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
Parsons Africa Class
11:25a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:30a
College Visit - Lewis & Clark College
11:30a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
12:00p
US Girls Basketball Meeting
12:05p
Concussion Testing for 7th graders
12:15p
ASB executive meeting
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
College Visit - Harvard University
1:00p
Concussion Testing for 7th graders
1:00p
Joe's Race & Eth
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:30p
PNAIS Flower Mtg
1:55p
8th Grade Health
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
Senior English Tina
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
2:15p
College Visit - Pitzer College
3:00p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Loopy Lincoln Runs (Lincoln Park/Seattle)
3:00p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Loopy Lincoln Runs (Lincoln Park/Seattle)
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis vs Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer vs Seattle Academy (Marymoor Park #5A)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. Bellevue (Marymoor 5A)
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs. Cedar Park
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cedar Park
4:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor Park Field #6)
4:15p
Boys MS White Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor #4)
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
10:30p
8th King amendment assign.
14
No School for Students
Outdoor Ed. class Backpacking trip
PNAIS Fall Educators Conference
12:00p
Heads of School Affinity Group Lunch Meeting
12:00p
Librarians Affinity Lunch Group Meeting
12:00p
MS Heads Affinity Group Lunch Meeting
12:00p
US Head's Lunch Affinity Group Mtg
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice (Optional)
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
7:00p
7th Grade Parent Social - Oktoberfest!
15
Outdoor Ed. class Backpacking trip
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ Reach the Peak Varsity Volleyball Tournament
10:00a
Fall League Lacrosse