The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
12
No School for Students - Teacher Comments Day - End of Quarter
8:00a
Cambodia PW Prep Day
8:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
1:00p
Admin meeting
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
3:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice - Optional (Redmond Ridge)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
13
DAY B
7:30a
Social Justice Day Conference
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
11:20a
Student Specific SAM -MH (6th)
1:00p
PLC-21st Century
3:15p
Board Technology Committee
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Vashon (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Toledo/Winlock United (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM4)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4+F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Toledo/Winlock United
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising: Financial Aid Presentation
14
DAY C
8:00a
Finance Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 purple
11:00a
Student Life Calendar Summit
12:00p
Garden Work Party
12:15p
Nicaragua PW
12:15p
Student Activism Space
12:15p
Student Activism Space
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Sugano A Block AP Lit
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
1:55p
National Latin Exam - All Latin Students 6-12
1:55p
Vasavada B block AP Lit
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park (MM#2)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Mercer Island
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Service Day)
6:00p
Avondale Meal
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 11th Grade
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
15
DAY D
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
9th Grade Debate D Block McKenna
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:15a
Roman Holiday Luncheon - 7th Grade
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:05p
9th Grade Debate E Block BG
12:15p
Student Activism Space
12:20p
Student Life Committee Work Group
1:00p
9th Grade Debate G Block BG
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:55p
9th Grade Debate F Block BG
2:00p
MOSAIC- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright (Allenmore GC)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Ultimate Boys Green vs. Bush (Redmond Ridge Park)
3:30p
MS Ultimate Girls @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
5:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Roosevelt (Lower Woodland 7)
16
DAY E
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
US Choir Assembly
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Architect Meeting
10:30a
Video Chat Software Training
11:00a
Math Candidate
11:20a
MS English Teachers Lunch with Eastside Prep Visitors
12:00p
Math Candidate
12:15p
Student Activism Space
1:30p
Math Candidate
1:30p
Math candidate
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM4)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Personnel Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice @ (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Bush (Washington Park)
4:00p
F/S Happy Hour
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls JV vs. UPrep
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Newport (Field 1)
9:00a
Research & Innovation Symposium
10:30a
Baseball JV vs. Montesano (Doubleheader) (MM#1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Ingelmoor Black (Field 1)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Freeman (Doubleheader)
12:00p
Research & Innovation Symposium
1:00p
Baseball JV vs. Montesano (Doubleheader) (MM#1)
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Wahluke HS
2:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Freeman (Doubleheader)
3:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Wahluke HS
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Providence
9:00p
US Dance