The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
12-18
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
7:00a
Bald Eagle Float
13
Day H
7:00a
Instructional Coach Interview
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
AP Bio
8:00a
Oz Production Meeting
8:10a
C Block - C# - Clifford
8:10a
C Block - French - Maier
8:10a
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
7th Grade concussion Baseline test
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
Cooking Club
9:35a
Debate Team
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
RESPECT Club
10:30a
AP Bio
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
US History Proctor Laptops Humanities
11:25a
MS Attendance Task Force
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leadership Meeting
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
Lifeskills - team meeting
1:00p
Bennett F
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Bennett G
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Chess Team
3:15p
Instructional Coach Interview
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bush
3:45p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Evergreen HS
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bush
7:00p
ParentNet Midyear Review
14
Day A
Hunt PE course evaluations
7:00a
Instructional Coach Interview
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
Bennett A
8:35a
Wall Class Survey
9:00a
9th Grade
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Bennett B
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
10:00a
Wall Class Survey
10:30a
Bennett C
10:30a
C Block - C# - Clifford
10:30a
C Block - French - Maier
11:00a
Wall Class Survey
11:20a
MS & US Lacrosse Interest Meetings
11:25a
Bristol D
11:25a
Gallagher D Block - Hum Laptops
12:00p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:05p
SS 8th BG D-block
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
G10 History E
1:00p
Gallagher E Block - Hum Laptops
1:30p
Wall Class Survey
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Rothfels - Latin IB
1:55p
SS 8th BG F-block
2:00p
Break
3:15p
HR Steering Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Cohort Group Meetings
3:15p
Running Club to Watershed
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
MS Evening Of Improvisation
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Bush
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Bush
15
Day B
1:20a
G10 History C
7:00a
Instructional Coach Interview
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher G Block - Hum Laptops
8:10a
SS 8th BG G-block
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:15a
RCM HR Gola
9:30a
5th NoodleTools
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:30a
G10 History A
10:30a
Duct Tape Club
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:40a
Honors US History Proctor
12:05p
SS 8th BG B-block
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
Tech Meeting
12:30p
English 7 Survey
1:00p
Bristol C
1:00p
C Block - C# - Clifford
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
5th NoodleTools
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Gallagher D Block - Hum Laptops
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Admission Committee Information Meeting
3:15p
Instructional Coach Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Technology Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Northwest
5:30p
Basketball Boys JVC @ University Prep
16
Day C
Fall Semester Ends
7:00a
AC/Fac Collaboration
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
G10 History E
8:05a
Fifth/Sixth Grade Admission Visit
8:10a
Bristol E
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
Gallagher E Block - Hum Laptops
9:00a
10th and 11th grade science registration
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin IA
10:00a
6th Booktalks (Becca)
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
Gallagher G Block - Hum Laptops
11:00a
MS Boys Baseball Interest Meeting
11:00a
Pleskac Spanish III
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:20p
English 7 Survey
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Extra for US
1:00p
Bristol A & B
1:00p
G10 History A
1:15p
Counseling/Divsion Meetings
1:55p
8th SS SBG
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
Pleskac Spanish III
2:00p
Break
2:00p
Health and Safety Study Group
3:15p
Instructional Coach Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ University Prep
6:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ University Prep
17
No School for Students
Faculty Comments Day
TBD
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
TBD
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Girls JV Basketball Practice
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
10:00a
Business Office/Admissions Meeting
10:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
12:30p
English 7 Survey
2:00p
Break
2:00p
English 7 Survey
18
TBD
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Boys JVC Basketball Practice
9:00a
Ski Bus
10:30a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice (TBD)
2:00p
Break
3:30p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity @ Bellevue Christian
5:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Bellevue Christian