The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
13-19
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
12:00a
Junior/Senior Prom
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing Trip
9:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Seattle Invite
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ WSLA Tourney (Finals)
14
Day D
Senior Projects begin
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
Biology AP Exam
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
C Block - French - Maier
8:10a
Essex - French II
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
9:30a
OFTA
9:35a
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
Honors E Zarter
11:00a
Plescac - Spanish III
11:00a
metzgerlibcomputerlab
12:00p
Kind Club Meeting
12:00p
Parent Lunch with US Head & Dean
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:30p
Physics B AP Exam
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:55p
Maier - French A
1:55p
honors F zarter
1:55p
metzgerlibcomputerlab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
JV Girls LAX Party
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:30p
Boys MS LAX @ Mercer Island Maroon
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
15
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Risk Management Committee Meeting
8:00a
Senior Brunch Committee
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:30a
Field to Seattle Aquarium for 6th grade
8:30a
Golf Girls & Boys Varsity @ District Tournament
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
US Community Time
9:10a
MS announcements
9:20a
US Community Time
9:20a
US Community Time
9:30a
US Japanese Field Trip
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
C Block - French - Maier
10:00a
Honors US History Proctor
10:00a
Maier - French IV
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
12:30p
AP Exam: French Language
12:30p
French Language AP Exam
1:00p
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:00p
Wheeler Life Skills
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity & JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
16
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
9:35a
MS Preview- MS Play
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
10:55a
Teacher Evaluation
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
12:25p
SAM 11
12:30p
Statistics AP Exam
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:00p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
1:00p
Maier - Spanish I
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish III
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:30p
Teacher Evaluation
3:00p
Teacher Website Meeting
3:15p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer (Party)
3:15p
Student Ambassador Reception
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Girls MS LAX @ Queen Anne Quick Styx
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Seton Catholic (State)
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
17
Day G
7:00a
Personnel Committee Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Service Day Assembly
8:10a
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
8:10a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
8:10a
US Service Day
8:40a
Teacher Eval.
9:00a
Tennis Tri/Quad Districts
9:35a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
10:30a
8thkingsupreme court research
11:20a
MS Research Group
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:05p
Essex - French II
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Essex - French IB
1:55p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:30p
Service Day debrief - 11th grade
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
4:15p
Girls Varsity Ultimate End of Season Party
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
18
Day H
6:30a
Bike to School day
7:15a
Bike to School Day
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:10a
Spanish Literature AP Exam
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies Meeting
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
ASB meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
10:30a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
Wheeler Life Skills
11:20a
ARTS Meeting
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
SAM 8
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ARTS Meeting
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:55p
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Boys' Tennis Jamboree
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Garfield (Playoffs)
6:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
7:30p
MS Play
19
TBD
Boys MS LAX Jamboree
8:00a
Diablo Lake Sea Kayaking
9:00a
MS Ultimate Playoffs - Green Team
11:30a
MS Ultimate Playoffs - White Team
12:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Vashon (State)
2:30p
MS Play
4:00p
Cast Ice Cream Party
4:00p
Girls MS LAX @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
International Night