The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
16-22
nd
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
8:00a
US Hike
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Adv. topics
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
8th SS Sara BG
9:35a
9th Community Time / Service Learning
9:35a
10th Grade Comm. Time / College Counseling
9:35a
11th Comm. Time / Spirit Activity
9:35a
12th Grade Class Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Adv. topics
10:00a
Wall Hum Laptops C Long Block
10:25a
Wall 11th Grade English Part of Long block C
11:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills
11:30a
Parsons Middle East
12:00p
Intro to the New OwlNet for Admin
12:15p
Bristol
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
Honors E Zarter
2:00p
8th SS Sara BG
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
18
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Annual Fund Committee Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
F honors Zarter
8:30a
5th Gr. Lib. Orient
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
JSA Club
9:35a
Books For Literacy Club
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:00a
AlertNow Training
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
G block Hum Laptops Wall 11th grade English
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
10:30a
zarter G period
11:25a
Spanish - Maier - A Block
12:00p
Canvas Planning Meeting
12:15p
SOCO meeting
12:30p
Sp-SAM
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
All-school Meeting
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
19
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:15a
College Visit - Rice University
8:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
9:35a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
9:35a
E Block - Spanish - Maier
9:35a
ellen zarter E
9:45a
College Visit - Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising (FIDM)
10:30a
F Block - French - Machefert
10:30a
F Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
ellen zarter F class
11:00a
Bakesale for American Diabetes Association by Bradbury Homeroom
11:25a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:25a
G period Zarter
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:55p
A Block - Spanish - Maier
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Green Volleyball vs. University Prep
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Annie Wright
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Girls JVC vs. South Whidbey
6:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Annie Wright
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
20
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:15a
PFSA
8:20a
Lifeskills C block
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Free the Children Assembly
9:35a
Kind Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
9:35a
RESPECT Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:00a
Counselors/Heads Meeting
10:30a
9th Grade History Sara
10:30a
Bristol D
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
French 4 Mireille (8 students)
11:25a
Wheeler Lifeskills
11:25a
ellen zarter E
12:00p
Moving Political Discussions Forward
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
Bristol F & G
1:00p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
ellen zarter F class
1:55p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:55p
G period Zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
College Visit - Middlebury College
2:00p
Intro to the New OwlNet for Admin
2:00p
Lifeskills G block
3:00p
Cross Country MS Boys & Girls @ Magnuson March
3:00p
Faculty staff appreciation setup
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball vs. Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
Girls MS White Volleyball vs. Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hazen
4:25p
Cross Country US Boys & Girls @ Magnuson March
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Back to School Night Fac Dinner
7:00p
MS Back-to-School
21
Day A
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:05a
7th grade SS Bennett A
8:10a
A Block - Spanish - Maier
8:10a
Bristol A
9:00a
Prohn vs. Waddle Homeroom Challenge
9:35a
7th grade SS Bennett B
10:30a
Bristol C
10:30a
Lifeskills C block
10:30a
Wall 11th Grade C Block Library Main
11:25a
9th Grade History Sara
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
12:05p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Discovery Hall Closed for Repair
1:00p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills
1:00p
ellen zarter E
1:55p
7th grade SS Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
ellen zarter F class
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Bristol F
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Teacher Website Advisory Team
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer vs. University Prep
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ University Prep
3:30p
Girls MS White Soccer @ University Prep
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ South Whidbey
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Open Gym
5:30p
Boys MS White Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian (MM #06)
6:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Eastside Prep
8:00p
US Dance
22
9:00a
Girls' Lacrosse Rental
9:00a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
9:30a
Cross Country US Boys & Girls @ Bellevue Invitational
10:00a
Student Ambassador Orientation
12:15p
5th & 6th Grade Girls' Lacrosse Clinic