The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
16
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Building & Grounds Mtg
8:10a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Graduation Meeting
10:30a
9 English Boyack
10:30a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
11:20a
Q&A with C&A
11:25a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
11:25a
Machefert - French V
12:00p
Kind Club Meeting
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:55p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
US Spring Practice
17
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Risk Management Committee Meeting
8:00a
Senior Brunch Committee
8:10a
A Block-Graphic_Troy
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Admission Tour and Information Session
9:35a
B Block-C#-Morgan
9:35a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
9 English Boyack
12:05p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
1:00p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
1:00p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
1:55p
Honors US History Proctor
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Green Team Green Energy presentation
3:00p
Photo Day- Spring Sports
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring Group
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #04A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Kevin King)
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Graham-Kapowsin
7:00p
Parent Seminar
18
Day B
7:00a
Faculty in Evalution Year Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:35a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
10:30a
7th grade Africa Research
11:00a
B Block-C#-Morgan
11:00a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
11:00a
Honors US History Proctor
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
1:00p
7th grade Africa Research
1:00p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:55p
9 English Boyack
1:55p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:55p
Wheeler Life Skills
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Counseling Meeting
2:00p
Party Planning committee
3:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Bush (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek/Annie Wright
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. South Whidbey
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. South Whidbey
4:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
8:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Mt. Si
19
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
7th grade Africa Research
8:10a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
8:10a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:15a
PFSA
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade homeroom TLC lab
9:35a
7th grade Africa Research
9:35a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
11:00a
English Candidate Interview
11:00a
Parsons G10 History
11:20a
MS Research Skills Group
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
1:00p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:55p
7th Grade Africa Research
1:55p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:55p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 4)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Lakewood High
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Curtis
20
Day D
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
7th Grade Africa Research
8:10a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Advisory Survey
9:15a
RCM Homeroom
9:30a
Parsons G10 History
9:30a
Wheeler Life Skills Class Field trip to PCC
9:35a
9 English Boyack
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
MS Assembly
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
Armstrong-9th gr. English
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
12:05p
7th Grade Africa Research
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
1:00p
Parsons G10 History
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:55p
7th Grade Africa Research
1:55p
Armstrong-9th gr. English
1:55p
Maier - French A
1:55p
king history
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
6th Grade ASB Social
3:00p
6th Grade Social
3:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #4)
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Bush (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:45p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Cedar Park
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Snohomish
7:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Issaquah
21
TBD
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
TBD
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
9:00a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate @ Aki Kurose
11:00a
Boys MS LAX vs. Skyline White
11:30a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate @ Seattle Waldorf School
12:30p
New Family Reception
1:00p
Girls MS LAX @ Forest Ridge
1:00p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:45p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate White @ Mad Mad Cows of McClure
6:00p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate White @ Southshore B