The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
11-17
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
Day H
1:00a
8th Ancient History
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Building & Grounds Mtg
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
US Service Fair
11:20a
Production Meeting/Musical
11:25a
Machefert - French V
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:10p
Student Ambassador Meeting for 9th graders
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills Class - Berry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
JV Boys Golf Meeting
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring Meeting
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Ultimate vs. Bush
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. Bush
3:30p
Diversity Strategic Planning Committee
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:45p
Boys JV Tennis @ Skyline HS
3:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Vs. Skyline HS
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Northwest
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Northwest
13
Day A
7:15a
Green Team meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Avidex working on system ROOM CLOSED
8:10a
Pleskac - Spanish III
8:30a
2012 Grad Committee Meeting
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Proctor US History 11
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
10:05a
College Visit - Colgate University
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
US History 11 Tina
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:10p
Student Ambassador Meeting for 10th graders
12:15p
Fun Run Final Meeting
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
1:55p
US History 11 Tina
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
3:00p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Sassy Strut (Upper Woodland)
3:00p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Sassy Strut (Upper Woodland)
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:45p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills Community Park)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Ultimate Frisbee Film Study
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian
6:30p
10/11th Grade Potluck
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian
14
Day B
7:00a
Enrollment Management Committee Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Life Skills class (R Wheeler)
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:00a
homeroom gola
9:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
9:30a
Wall English 10 A and B Blocks In-class essay writing
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Machefert - AP French
10:00a
College Visit - Quest University (Canada)
10:00a
Tech testing projector set-up
10:30a
Avidex working on system
10:30a
Counseling Case Management Meeting
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:00a
US History 11
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:30a
Honors US History 11 Tina
12:10p
Student Ambassador Meeting for 11th and 12th graders
12:15p
Lacrosse Meeting
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Joe- Humanities laptops
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:45p
College Visit - Occidental College
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
Bus Drivers Meeting w/MS head & US dean
2:45p
Common Application Workshop for Seniors
3:00p
Athletics: Team Photo Dates--Soccer and Ultimate!
3:00p
Boys JV Golf vs. Bellevue Christian
3:00p
Boys Varsity Golf vs. Bellevue Christian
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball MS Green vs Bear Creek
3:30p
Volleyball MS White vs Bear Creek
4:00p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Seattle Country Day School
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
US Faculty Dinner at Head's Residence
7:00p
US Back-to-School Night
15
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Joe- Humanities laptops
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:10a
honors e
8:15a
PFSA
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Tang-Homeroom Gola
9:30a
Parsons Africa Class
9:35a
F honors Zarter
10:05a
Honors US History Tina
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:20a
MS Research Skills Group
11:20a
Student Ambassador meeting for 8th graders
12:15p
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Bristol B
3:00p
Athletics: Team Photo Dates--Golf, Cross Country, Volleyball
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf @ Lakeside (Harbour Pointe Golf Club)
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor Park #5A)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf @ Lakeside (Harbour Pointe Golf Club)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Cascade Christian
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:30p
7th Grade Potluck
16
Day D
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Senior yearbook items order forms due
8:10a
AP English Sugano C block
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Tang-homeroom gola
9:35a
AP English Sugano D Block
9:35a
Chamber Choir/MusicTheoryProgram
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:30a
MS ASB Speeches Assembly
11:00a
AP English Sugano E Block
11:00a
Honors E Zarter
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:20a
MS Students Vote
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:15p
Varsity Baseball meeting
1:00p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:55p
F honors Zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Girls JV Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
4:45p
Hall of Fame Announcement @ Halftime
5:30p
Athletics Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
6:00p
'06 Class GOLA Competition
7:00p
9th Grade Parent Cocktail Party
17
9:30a
Flight of the Owls
11:00a
Alumni Family BBQ
5:00p
Tours of Overlake Campus for Reunion Years
6:00p
Parliament of Owls Dinner for '86 & Cocktail Parties for Reunion Years