The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
11-17
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
Day B
Finals in Gym
US Finals Prep Day
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Sibling Early Decision Notification
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:00a
Project group meeting
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:10a
zarter G
9:30a
Development Webinar
9:33a
MS Video Game Club
9:35a
A and B Blocks Hum Laptops Mia Wall 10th Grade
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
9:35a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
10:00a
Development Webinar
10:00a
Senior English Proctor
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
Bristol B
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Joe- Library Computer Lab
1:00p
Parsons G10 History
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:55p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
1:55p
metzgerTLCPubcomputerlab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
2:15p
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
2:45p
Ellen Zarter-final project testing for technology
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ University Prep
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys MS White Basketball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ University Prep
4:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
4:45p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Northwest
5:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball @ Bear Creek
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Gym Rental
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
13
Day C
Finals in Gym
Finals in Gym
US Finals Prep Day
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Auction Volunteers Thank You Breakfast
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Joe- Library Computer Lab
8:10a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
F and G Long Blocks -- Wall English 11
9:35a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
9:35a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
Rothfels - homeroom trip
11:00a
Final Project Zarter
11:00a
G Block- Lifeskills - Berry
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:00a
Parsons G10 History
11:00a
zarter final project G
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:20a
MS Production Meeting
12:05p
Counseling Dept. Meeting
1:00p
6th grade history classes-Davidson
1:00p
A and B Blocks Hum Laptops Mia Wall 10th Grade
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Senior English Proctor
1:00p
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Essex French B Block
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
G
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs Bush
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs. Bush
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball @ Northwest (First Baptist)
3:30p
departmentheads5/6conference
7:30p
6th and 7th Grade Bands & Jazz Ensemble Concert
14
Day D
Finals in Gym
Finals in Gym
7:00a
Enrollment Management Committee Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
7th SS Eastern Countries Anderson
8:10a
US Semester Exams
9:30a
6th grade history classes-Davidson
9:30a
Development Webinar
9:35a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
10:00a
Development Webinar
10:30a
Chinese Language Final
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall Brenda Leaks
11:00a
ALA E-book workshop
11:00a
MS MLK Speaker Training
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
12:05p
7th SS Eastern Countries Anderson
1:00p
Senior Systems User Meeting
1:55p
7th Grade SS Countries Anderson
1:55p
8th King immigration policy
1:55p
8th King immigration policy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs. University Prep
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
7:00p
BYBA Basketball Rental
15
Day E
Finals in Gym
Finals in Gym
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Development Committee Meeting
8:10a
US Semester Exams
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:30a
9th Grade Holiday Coffee
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
7th Grade SS Countries Anderson
10:30a
zarter final presentations
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:00p
Traube Homeroom - to Target
12:00p
chess match
12:05p
7th Grade SS Countries Anderson
1:00p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
1:55p
7th Grade SS Countries Anderson
1:55p
E block-Arttech-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Farewell reception for Rennie Grossman
3:15p
MS Boys Basketball End of Season Parties
16
1/2 Day for Students
Day F
Finals in Gym
Finals in Gym
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Sibling Early Decision Responses Due by 4:00pm
8:10a
7th Grade SS Countries Anderson
8:10a
US Semester Exams
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
9:55a
7th Grade SS Countries Anderson
10:00a
Sidlinger final
10:30a
Computer Science Finals-Morgan
11:00a
MS MLK Speaker Training
11:00a
jazz band faIrwinds
12:00p
7th Grade Social (Field House, Campus Center)
12:00p
Holiday Helpers delivery to Avondale Park
3:30p
Girls JV Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
5:00p
Boys JV Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
6:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
8:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Bellevue Christian
17
Finals in Gym