The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
16-22
nd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
French Students Orientation
8:30a
College Visit - University of Denver
9:05a
US Assembly
9:10a
8th HR gola (Hinchliffe)
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
10:00a
French Students to MOHAI
11:00a
College Visit - UCSD
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
11:45a
College Visit - Northeastern U
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head
1:00p
College Visit - St. Olaf
1:00p
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
1:00p
D Block - Troy - Photo
1:30p
College Visit - Hamilton College
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:15p
College Visit - Trinity College
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (FHS)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. SAAS (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. SAAS
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ University Prep
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis JV Boys vs University Prep (Senior Night)
4:00p
Ultimate JV Boys vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Boys vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ University Prep
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity @ University Prep
18
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:30a
College Visit - Vanderbilt
8:30a
French Exchange Students to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:25a
JSA Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
10:30a
College Visit - Gettysburg
11:00a
College Visit - Bucknell University
11:25a
A Block - Troy - Graphic
11:30a
College Visit- Wash U St. Louis
12:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
12:20p
9th-10th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bookfair
1:30p
College Visit- Skidmore
1:55p
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
2:00p
College Visit - Goucher College
3:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Base
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F4)
3:30p
CTMSL D1 Volleyball Tournament (Overlake Hosting)
3:30p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. Cedar Park (F1)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM5)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline A)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ CTMSL Championships Magnuson Park
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
19
Day G
Bookfair
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Latin Classes (Displaced due to PSAT Extended Time Testing)
8:00a
PSAT
8:10a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
8:10a
D Block - Troy - Photo
8:30a
College Visit - UC Berkeley
8:30a
French Foreign Exchange to Univ. of WA
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:35a
Econ IS
9:35a
Latin Classes (Displaced due to PSAT Extended Time Testing)
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:00p
Arts Dept Mtg
12:00p
NWAIS
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
College Visit - Wesleyan U
1:00p
Latin Classes (Displaced due to PSAT Extended Time Testing)
1:30p
College Visit - UCLA
1:55p
A Block - Troy - Graphic
2:00p
College Visit - University of Southern California
2:30p
F/S Appreciation Set Up
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Optional)
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Soccer vs. Northwest (F2)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Soccer @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer JV Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
US Girls Basketball Meeting (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ St. Thomas
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Forest Ridge
20
Day H
12:00a
Bookfair
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Harvest Luncheon - hosted by 9th Gr.
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
C Block - Morgan - Post AP
8:10a
Latin Class October Horse Event
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - St Andrews
8:30a
French Students to Space Needle & EMP
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
American Misfits Field Trip
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro
10:30a
D Block - Troy - Photo
10:30a
Outdoor Program review
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
College Visit- Case Western Reserve
12:15p
Upper School Student Affinity Group - Akeelah Harrell
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:30p
College Visit - Northwestern U
2:00p
College Visit - New College of Humanities
2:15p
College Visit - Purdue
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball End of Season Party (FH & Gola Room)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bush (MM#5)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bush (FH South)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bush (FH North)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer End of Season Event
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball End of Season Party
4:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball End of Season Party
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (Varsity only)
7:00p
Open Mic Night
21
No School - Faculty Comment Day
8:30a
Senior Systems Review and Cross-Training
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ ECL Championships (Lincoln Park)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
22
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Boys @ ECL Tournament
9:30a
MS Boys Basketball Skills Assessment (Field House)
10:00a
US Basketball Girls Open Gym (Optional)
12:00p
Boys Lacrosse Workout (Optional)