The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
1-7
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
11:25a
Wall English Laptops A and B blocks
1:00p
Bristol B
2
Classes Resume
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
8:10a
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
9:35a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:35a
Latin V Research--Lib Main
9:35a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
9:35a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
9:35a
Plescac - Spanish III
10:30a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
11:25a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:25a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:05p
Essex - French II
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
Bristol B
1:00p
Essex - French IB
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:55p
8th Grade Health
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meetings
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Gym Rental
3
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
AP English Sugano Lit Paper
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Joe- Humanities laptops
8:10a
Machefert - French III
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Grads Return - Pre Program Gathering
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
9:35a
Grads Return Program
9:35a
Investment Club
10:30a
AP English Sugano Lit Paper
10:30a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
10:30a
Grads Return - Post Program Breakfast
11:00a
MS MLK Assembly Training
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
AP English Sugano Lit Paper
11:25a
Latin V Research--Lib Main
11:25a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:25a
Machefert - French V
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
Parsons Africa Class
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls JV Basketball vs. Northwest
4
Day A
1:55a
8th Davis Supreme Court
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
7th and 8th Grade Admission Visit Day and Parent Group Interview
8:00a
Wall Laptops A and B blocks
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
MOTOKO- Japanese II
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
9:35a
Wall English Laptops B Block
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Joe- Humanities laptops
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
9 English Boyack
11:25a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 9
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Latin V Research--Lib Main
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese III
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:00p
Wall Laptops F block
1:45p
Admission interview for Students applying to 7th or 8th grade
1:55p
8th Davis Supreme Court
1:55p
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish IA
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
3:00p
Diversity SubCommittee
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys JV Basketball @ University Prep
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ University Prep
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ University Prep
5
Day B
7:20a
Choir/TheoryBox program
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Sixth Grade Visit Day/ Parent Interview
8:00a
2012 Grad Committee
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Wall English Laptops A and B blocks
9:33a
MS Video Game Club
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
Bob Wood 6th Science
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
MS MLK Speaker Training
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:00a
Wall English Laptops B Block
11:20a
MS Research Skills Group
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
12:00p
Bob Wood 6th Science
12:05p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
12:15p
10th TEAM meeting
12:20p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
AP English Trails Assessement
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Joe- Humanities laptops
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:55p
AP English Trails Assessement
1:55p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Improv. Night
6:15p
Girls JV Basketball @ University Prep
6:45p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Christ Church Academy
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Gym Rental
6
Day C
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Yearbook Senior Portraits due
8:00a
5th Grade Applicant Parent Group Interview
8:10a
AP English Trails Assessement
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Joe- Humanities laptops
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
RCM Homeroom
9:30a
Parsons Africa Class
9:35a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
9:35a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
US History Proctor
10:30a
Green and Gold Geography Bee
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:00a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:00a
MS MLK Assembly Training
11:00a
Parsons G10 History
11:20a
Production Meeting
12:15p
Diversity Strategic Plan Subcommittee 1
12:20p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Wall English Laptops A and B blocks
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
1:55p
US History 11 Proctor
1:55p
Wall English Laptops B Block
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Party Planning Meeting
3:20p
Girls MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS Green Basketball Practice
3:20p
Girls MS White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Boys JV Basketball vs. Bush
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bush
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bush
7
1:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs Highline HS
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs Highline HS
8:00p
TOLO