The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
22
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Building & Grounds Comm Mtg
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
laptops humanities
8:15a
D block 9th grade SS
9:05a
Tantoco Gola
9:35a
Army's 9 E block
9:35a
E Block - Spanish - Essex
10:30a
Army's 9 F block
11:25a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:15p
SRB Meeting
1:00p
5th Grade Research
1:00p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
B Block - Spanish - Eamon
1:55p
Army's English 9
2:00p
5th Grade Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #2)
3:00p
Girls Varsity Golf @ Annie Wright
3:10p
New Teacher Mentor Group
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball MS Boys Green Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ University Prep
3:45p
Ultimate Boys MS White @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate vs. Bush
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Lake Sammamish
5:45p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Lake Sammamish (MM #7)
6:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Bear Creek
23
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
Field Studies Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:10a
Army's C Block 9
8:10a
library computer lab
9:00a
0000000Homeroom Trip to Family Pancake House
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
OFTA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
9t Grade History Class Baquero-Garcia
10:30a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
10:30a
Metzger 10th Nazi Library Computer lab
11:25a
Army's English 9
11:25a
Metzger 10th Nazi Library Computer lab
12:05p
E Block - Spanish - Essex
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
Army's English 9
1:00p
Army's English 9
1:00p
Branding
1:55p
G Block - Latin - Allen
1:55p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Latin tutors
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ University Prep
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (Fitness)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #03)
4:00p
Boys JV Soccer vs. University Prep
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis vs. South Whidbey (Pending)
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. South Whidbey (Pending)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys MS White vs. Villa Academy (MM #11-G)
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Blanchet
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30p
Open Gym
24
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
5th Grade Research
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Army's English 9
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
8:40a
Army's English 9
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:10a
Tantoco Homeroom basketball "clinic"
9:30a
5th Grade Research
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
B Block - Spanish - Eamon
10:30a
Army's English 9
10:30a
Lifeskills - C block
10:30a
Metzger Library Humanities Laptops
11:20a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
11:25a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:10p
AP Pre-Registration Make Up Session
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
Dept. Chair Meeting W/Matt
1:00p
Army's English 9
1:00p
E Block - Spanish - Essex
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
1:55p
F Block - French - Maier
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice - Batting Cages
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bush (Senior Day)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf vs. Mercer Island JV
3:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy (MM #03)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity Practice
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #2)
4:00p
Golf Boys & Girls MS Game @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Girls MS Green @ Seattle Girls' School
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue (Senior Night)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Bellevue (Senior Night)
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls MS @ Eastside Catholic
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
25
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills G Block
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
5th Grade Research
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
10:30a
7th Grade Survey
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
B Block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
Klingenstein Interest Lunch
11:20a
MS Service Day prep
11:20a
Reserved for Tutoring meeting
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Ragas Camp Information Session
12:05p
B Block - Spanish - Eamon
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
1:00p
Metzger Library Computer Lab
1:00p
Monthly Library Meetings
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
5th Grade Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Baseball MS Green Practice (MM #4)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Bush
3:30p
Girls Golf Varsity Practice (RR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (MM #03)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Gym)
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Field #4)
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Kennedy Catholic
6:30p
Open Gym
7:30p
Jazz and Concert Band Concert
26
Day C
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Canvas Admin Training
8:00a
Dave Parsons G10
8:00a
E Block - Spanish - Essex
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Bennett Gola
9:00a
Senior Projects
9:05a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Bristol F
9:30a
Dave Parsons G10
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
7th Grade Survey
10:30a
7th Grade Survey
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Dave Parsons G10
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:15a
Pakistani Lunch
11:20a
Bristol G
11:30a
Lunch w/ MS Math Candidate
1:00p
5th Grade Humanities
1:00p
Bristol A
1:55p
B Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
B Block - Spanish - Eamon
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Seattle Lutheran (Senior Day & Going Going Gone)
3:15p
Lacrosse Boys MS Practice
3:15p
Lacrosse Girls MS Practice
3:15p
Ultimate Boys' & Girls' MS Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV / Varsity Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Boys JV Practice (MM #8)
3:30p
Baseball Boys MS Green @ Cedar Park
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Perrigo #2)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys MS Green vs. University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Girls MS Green vs. University Prep
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Forest Ridge
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity & Junior Varsity Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Girls JV Tennis vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Girls Varsity Ultimate @ Nathan Hale
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Field #1)
6:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:30p
US Chamber and Concert Choirs Concert
27
8:00a
MS Hiking Trip
9:30a
9th & 10th Grade College Day Program
9:30a
New Student Math Testing
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls MS @ Bellevue East Blue
11:00a
Boys JV Soccer vs. Blanchet
12:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Nooksack Valley
12:30p
Lacrosse Boys MS @ Tahoma
1:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Blanchet
2:00p
Boys JV Baseball @ Nooksack Valley
3:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Nathan Hale (Senior Night)