The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
16-22
nd
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
12:00a
Outdoor Ed. class Backpacking trip
17
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:30a
College Visit - Gettysburg College
8:30a
College Visit - Pomona College
9:00a
Picture Retake Day
9:30a
Author Visit--James Dashner
9:30a
OFTA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
10:30a
9 English Boyack
10:30a
College Visit - Saint Olaf College
10:30a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
10:30a
Parsons G10 History
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:15p
Service Learning event
12:25p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
College Visit - Pacific University
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
Parsons Africa Class
1:30p
College Visit - Emerson College
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
2:15p
College Visit - Wake Forest University
2:30p
Boys Varsity Golf @ Bellevue Christian (3 way w/Seattle Academy)
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer vs. Bush
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Volleyball MS Green vs Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Boys MS Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park (Marymoor #5A)
4:15p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:15p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Volleyball MS White vs Cedar Park Christian
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
5:30p
Volleyball MS Gold vs Cedar Park Christian
7:00p
6th Grade ParentNet
18
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Risk Management Committee Meeting
8:00a
5th - 6th Open House
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:00a
Parsons Middle East Class
8:10a
7th debate research
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
8:15a
College Visit - Northwestern University
9:00a
5/6 Grade Open House
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
7th debate research
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
9:45a
College Visit - Harvey Mudd College
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
College Visit - Clark University
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
Parsons G10 History
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:10a
College Visit - Claremont McKenna College
11:25a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
11:30a
5th - 6th Open House
11:30a
Environmental Science class
11:30a
Parsons G10 History
12:00p
7th debate research
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
7th debate research
1:00p
College Visit - Dickinson College
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
8th Davis amendments
1:55p
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Africa Class
2:15p
College Visit - Hampshire College
3:15p
Girls JV Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Seattle Academy
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:15p
PW Review Committee meeting
3:30p
Boys JV Golf @ Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis vs University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. Cedar Park (Marymoor Park #4A)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls MS White Soccer vs Cedar Park
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
4:15p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:15p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs University Prep
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs University Prep
7:00p
10th Grade ParentNet
19
Day B
7:15a
Project Week Committee meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
7th debate research
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:30a
College Visit - Davidson College
9:00a
Liz LeRoy
9:30a
Library Services Meeting
9:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
10:00a
Field Trip Performing Arts classes to Seattle Center
10:30a
7th debate research
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
College Visit - University of Denver
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
12:00p
5th Library Research
12:05p
Rothfels - latin Ib
12:15p
Service Learning event
12:25p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
College Visit - Smith College
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:45p
College Visit - University of Southern California
1:55p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
1:55p
Environmental Science class
2:00p
5th Library Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
College Visit - Cornell College (Iowa)
2:15p
College Visit - Vanderbilt University
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer @ Bush
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Crosstown MS League Championships
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
4:00p
Boys JV Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
MS D1 Volleyball Tourney @ Overlake
4:00p
MS D1 Volleyball Tourney @ Overlake
4:15p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
7:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
20
Day C
7:00a
Application Review Committee Orientation (makeup session)
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
8:15a
College Visit - University of Vermont
8:30a
College Visit - Emory University
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Emerald City League Tournament
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:10a
Renno HR gola
9:30a
9th Grade Coffee
9:30a
Parsons Africa Class
9:35a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
9:35a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
Senior English Tina
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Arts Musical Meeting
11:00a
College Visit - University of San Diego
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:00a
Parsons G10 History
11:20a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
College Visit - Lehigh University
12:00p
Athletes For Kids
12:15p
Service Learning event
12:30p
Boys Varsity Golf @ ECL League Tournament
12:30p
Library Research
1:00p
College Visit - Carleton College
1:00p
Library Jeopardy
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Latin III
1:55p
Rothfels -Latin Ib project
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
College Visit - University of Saint Andrew's (Scotland)
3:00p
End of Season M.S. Parties (Alumni Room, Board Room, Campus Center)
3:00p
US Improv Training
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Volleyball Team Party
3:30p
Girls MS White Soccer vs University Prep
3:30p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer vs University Prep
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:45p
Girls JV Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Marymoor Park)
3:45p
Girls JV Soccer Practice (Cheer on Varsity @ Marymoor 6)
3:45p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Marymoor Park 6)
4:15p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:15p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer vs. Northwest
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Bush
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Bush
21
No School for Students
Faculty Comments Day
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Emerald City League Tournament
11:00a
12th Grade English Procter
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Emerald City League Championships
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
22
9:30a
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ The Seattle Invitational
10:00a
Bookfair
10:00a
Fall League Lacrosse
11:30a
MS D3 Volleyball Tourney @ Bush