The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
23
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Bristol B (6 computers)
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:00a
ATL Advisory Evaluations
9:00a
Rothfels - Gola
9:05a
US Assembly - Choir
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Armstrong - 9th English
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:00a
Parsons G10 History
11:00a
Middle School Boys Basketball Summer Meeting
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:00p
Upper School Boys Basketball Summer Meeting
12:05p
7th Grade Africa Research
1:00p
Armstrong - 9th English
1:00p
Brian holl
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:00p
Parsons G10 History
1:55p
Armstrong - 9th English
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Cedar Park (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:00p
Skype with Urban
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Bush (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Willows)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls vs. Seattle Academy
3:45p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue East
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bush
5:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
24
Day F
7:15a
PW Review Committee meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
Armstrong - 9th English
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
8:10a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
9:00a
AP Pre-Registration Session
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
Armstrong - 9th English
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
10:30a
Parsons G10 History
10:30a
metzgerAlumniRoom
11:20a
Hoot Meeting
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
French - Machefert - A Block
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:00p
Mosaic Meeting
1:55p
Armstrong - 9th English
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Essex - French II
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish III
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
2:30p
Math Placement Exam
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge/ Bellevue Christian
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor #03)
3:45p
US Spring Practice
4:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright Academy (Marymoor #2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #11-G West)
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Combined Practice with Lake Washington)
5:00p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
25
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:00a
Tech work
8:00a
morales Spanish
8:10a
10th History Parsons
8:10a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
8:10a
Morales - Spanish IB
9:00a
Tang-Homeroom
9:35a
Armstrong - 9th English
9:35a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:35a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
10:30a
Armstrong - 9th English
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Armstrong - 9th English
11:30a
Parsons G10 History
12:05p
Essex - French IB
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Bristol B (6 computers)
1:00p
Maier - Spanish I
1:55p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Steilacoom (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor 3)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Boys Varsity and JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redwood Driving Range)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:30p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Darrington
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #11-G West)
5:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Northshore
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Vashon
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
26
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
Armstrong - 9th English
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
ATL Advisory Evaluations
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom Trip
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade homeroom TLC lab
9:30a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
9 English Boyack
10:30a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
Morales - Spanish
10:30a
Parsons G10 History
11:20a
Senior English Proctor
11:25a
Armstrong - 9th English
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
11:25a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
11:30a
Tech Lunch and Learn
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
Armstrong - 9th English
1:00p
Honors US History Proctor
1:00p
Maier - French
1:00p
Morales - Spanish
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
metzger Lib Ccomputerlab
1:55p
Armstrong - 9th English
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 8)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield #4)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Park
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #11-G West)
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Gig Harbor
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:30p
Spring Jazz Band & 6th Grade Band Concert
27
Day A
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
A Block-Graphic_Troy
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:00a
ATL Advisory Evaluations
9:00a
Anderson Homies Gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
B Block-C#-Morgan
9:35a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Honors US History Proctor
9:35a
Machefert - French III
9:35a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
Armstrong - 9th English
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
Parsons G10 History
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:30a
Parsons G10 History
12:00p
MetzgerHumanitiesSeminar
12:05p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
12:30p
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
1:00p
Armstrong - 9th English
1:00p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
8thKingWa.State
1:55p
Armstrong - 9th English
1:55p
Honors US History 11 Proctor
1:55p
Maier - French
1:55p
Morales - Spanish
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:30p
Wahluke Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. University Prep
3:30p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Nathan Hale
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:45p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Cleveland
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
US Spring Practice
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bush
7:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Liberty
7:30p
US Chamber & Concert Choirs Spring Concert
28
TBD
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
TBD
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
9:30a
9th & 10th Grade College Day Program
9:45a
Girls MS LAX @ Bellevue East Vikings
10:00a
Math testing for incoming freshmen
10:00a
Spring Reign (Overlake vs. Mercer Island B)
11:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Wahluke
1:00p
Spring Reign (Overlake vs. Whitman)
2:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
2:30p
Spring Reign (Overlake vs. Stratford Hall)
3:00p
Boys MS LAX @ Sammamish White