The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
23-29
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
24
Day B
TBD
Boys Junior Varsity Golf @ Bush
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:05a
G period Zarter
8:10a
7th grade SS Bennett G
8:10a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
8:10a
Wall 11th grade English Laptops G block
8:20a
Lifeskills G block
9:35a
A Block - Spanish - Maier
9:35a
Bristol A
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Parsons Cold War
11:15a
7th grade Student Ambassador Meeting
12:00p
Girls' Hoops Pre- Season Meeting
12:15p
New 9th Grader Lunch
12:30p
zarter
1:00p
Bristol C
1:00p
Lifeskills C block
1:00p
Wall 11th Grade Lib Computer Lab C Block
1:55p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Boys Varsity Golf @ Bush
3:00p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice (Intersquad Scrimmage)
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Soccer vs. Northwest (MM #05)
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park Christian
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls MS Green Volleyball vs. Seattle Academy
3:45p
Girls MS White Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian
3:45p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Seattle Academy
4:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Seattle Academy
7:00p
Ryan Appleby MS & US Boys’ & Girls’ Basketball Clinics
7:30p
Uruguay Parent Information Meeting
25
Day C
7:15a
7th grade AT meeting
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:05a
ellen zarter E
8:10a
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
8:10a
E Block - Spanish - Maier
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bristol F & G
9:35a
F Block - Photo - Troy
9:35a
F honors Zarter
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
11:00a
G period Zarter
11:00a
Wall 11th grade G block Lib Main
11:15a
8th Grade Student Ambassador Meeting
12:15p
Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting
1:00p
Bennett A Noodle Tools
1:55p
Bennett B Noodle Tools
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Cold War
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Canvas Teacher Support Team
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
26
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wall 11th Grade C Block Laptops
9:30a
5th Grade Orientation
9:30a
9th grade SS Sara
9:30a
Joe English 10D
9:35a
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
10:30a
5th Gr. Lib. Orient
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Bristol E
11:00a
E Block - Spanish - Maier
11:00a
ellen zarter E class
11:15a
Science Anatomy and Physiology Poppen
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:05p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
Bennett G NT
1:00p
G Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
1:00p
G period Zarter
1:00p
Wall 11th Grade G Block laptops
1:55p
Bennett F Noodle Tools
1:55p
F Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
F honors Zarter
1:55p
Joe's English 10F
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Tech computer updates
3:15p
7th and 9th grade Student Orientation Make-up Session
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
Ryan Appleby MS & US Boys’ & Girls’ Basketball Clinics
27
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parsons Cold War
8:30a
College Visit - Seattle University
9:00a
10th activity
9:00a
Development Working Group
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Board
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time / College Counseling
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:00a
Senior English Proctor
10:30a
College Visit - University of Puget Sound
10:30a
MS Blog Club
12:10p
9th grade Student Ambassador Meeting
12:15p
Outreach Club leadership meeting
1:00p
Bristol D
1:00p
College Visit - Simon Fraser University
1:00p
D Block - AP Comps - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:00p
Library Meeting Monthly
1:55p
E Block - ArtTech - Troy
1:55p
E Block - Spanish - Maier
1:55p
ellen zarter E
2:00p
AP Chemistry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. Bear Creek (MM #05)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Girls JVC @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate vs. University Prep
4:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Bush
4:00p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. University Prep
4:00p
Cross Country MS Boys & Girls @ Bainbridge Invite
4:15p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls MS Green Volleyball @ Cedar Park Christian
28
Day F
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
zarter honors F
8:15a
College Visit - Santa Clara University
9:00a
C Jaap HR Gola
9:00a
Waddle Homeroom
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
G Block - LearnPro - Morgan
10:30a
G period Zarter
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Skills Club
10:45a
College Visit - Connecticut College
11:30a
Parsons Cold War
12:00p
5th Grade activity- Chaplin
12:10p
10th grade Student Ambassador Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - US Student Specific
1:25p
Parent Ambassador Fall Meeting
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Boys & Girls US Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer @ Bear Creek (MM #5)
3:45p
Boys MS Gold Soccer @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
4:00p
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. University Prep
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. University Prep
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JVC Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Northwest
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Northwest
29
9:00a
Open Gym
9:30a
College Day for Juniors
9:30a
Cross Country US Boys & Girls @ Sunfair Invitational
10:00a
5th & 6th Grade Girls' Basketball Clinic
11:00a
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Coupeville (Senior Night)
11:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Coupeville