The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
19
Day E
7:00a
PFSA Fac/staff Light Breakfast
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Bristol B
8:00a
Race & Eth.- Joe Kye
8:10a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 12th
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Humanities laptops- Joe C block
10:15a
College Visit - Central Washington University
11:20a
Student Ambassador meeting for 7th graders
11:25a
Metzger Humanities Laptops
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:30a
Athletics Lunch
12:15p
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
12:20p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
College Visit - Boston University
1:00p
Joe's english 10
1:00p
Metzger Humanities Laptops
1:51p
Humanities laptops- Joe E block
1:55p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:55p
Honors E Zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Boys JV Golf vs Eastside Catholic
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls MS White Soccer vs Seattle Academy (Marymoor Park #5A)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Volleyball MS White vs Bush
4:15p
Boys MS White Soccer @ Bear Creek (Owens Field)
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:45p
JV Volleyball @ Auburn Adventist
6:30p
8th Grade Potluck
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Auburn Adventist
20
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Risk Management Committee Meeting
8:10a
F honors Zarter
8:10a
Humanities laptops- Joe
8:30a
Annual Fund Committee Meeting
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Development Webinar
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Machefert - AP French
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
G block-Graphic-Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
10:30a
MOTOKO - Japanese IV
10:30a
Zarter Justice G
10:45a
College Visit - University of Washington, Bothell
11:45a
Database Users Meeting
12:00p
OFTA PreMeeting
12:00p
Varisty Ultimate Lunch
12:15p
Humanities laptops- Joe
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Pleskac - Spanish III
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Kreek Runs (Kelsey Creek Park/Bellevue)
3:00p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Kreek Runs (Kelsey Creek Park/Bellevue)
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis vs University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Soccer vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf @ Cedar Park (TBD)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs University Prep
3:30p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Girls JV Soccer @ Cedar Park (Marymoor 5)
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Cedar Park (Marymoor)
6:30p
12th Grade Potluck
21
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
PW Review Committee Meeting
8:10a
Humanities laptops- Joe D and E block
8:30a
5th Grade Library Orientation
9:35a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:35a
Honors E Zarter
9:35a
Pleskac - Spanish III
10:00a
5th Grade Library Orientation
10:30a
8th Ancient History
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
honors F zarter
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Senior English Tina
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Athletics: Team Photo Dates--Tennis and Retakes
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:15p
Volleyball MS Green @ University Prep (Pumadome)
3:15p
Volleyball MS White @ University Prep (Pumadome)
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:45p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Robinswood Park)
3:45p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Annie Wright
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Annie Wright
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
22
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Development Committee Meeting
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Machefert - French III
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:10a
Renno HR gola
9:30a
OFTA
9:35a
ASB Meeting
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
9:35a
Investment Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
Avidex working on system
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
Senior English
11:30a
8th Grade Auction Project- MAKE-UP SESSIONS
11:30a
MS Advisory Team Leader Mtg
12:00p
Athletes for Kids
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:15p
SOCO Meeting
1:00p
8th Davis Ancient History
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills Class - Berry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys JV Tennis @ Seattle Academy (Volunteer Park)
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf vs. Seattle Academy (Golf Club @ Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Seattle Academy
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball MS Gold @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs Seattle Academy
4:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Seattle Academy
4:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer @ Bear Creek (Marymoor Park 5)
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
MS Faculty Dinner at the Head's Residence
7:00p
MS Back-to-School Night
23
Day A
7:15a
Department Meetings
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Avider working on power
8:10a
Pleskac - Spanich III
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
RCM Homeroom
9:30a
Avidex working on system
9:30a
Bristol B
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
10:30a
8 Boyack
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:25a
9 English Boyack
11:30a
8th grade Auction Project
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:15p
ATL Meeting
12:15p
SOCO Meeting
1:00p
8 Boyack
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
E honors
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
1:55p
honors F zarter
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Gold Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire 3)
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire 1)
3:30p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Volleyball MS Gold vs Bellevue Christian
3:30p
Volleyball MS Green vs Bellevue Christian
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ University Prep
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:40p
Volleyball MS White vs Bellevue Christian
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:30p
Girls MS White Soccer @ Cedar Park (Marymoor Park #6)
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ University Prep
8:00p
US Dance
24
8:30a
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Invitational (Lake Sammamish State Park)
12:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bush
4:00p
Girls JV Soccer vs. Annie Wright