The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
21-27
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
22
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
8:10a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
8:10a
Bennett D
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills Berry
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
9:35a
Bennett E
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:30a
College Visit
12:05p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
1:00p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
1:00p
Lifeskills Wheeler
2:00p
5th Orient 2
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (WR P3)
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Cedar Park (MM #05)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Cedar Park
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
MS Girls' White Soccer @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
23
Day H
MS Service Day
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills Berry
8:15a
College Visit
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills Berry
11:20a
7th and 8th grade Ambassador "kick off" meeting
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
12:00p
Renno MS Service Day Lunch
12:20p
Extra SAM
1:00p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:30p
Admission Meeting
1:55p
5th Grade Debrief-MS Service Day
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - PostAP Stats
2:00p
Prep for Fac/Staff Appreciation Bkfst
2:15p
College Visit
3:00p
Auction Committee Meeting w/ Student Interns
3:00p
Overlake Technology Committee Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (BH)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Cedar Park
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. St. Thomas
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (MM 4)
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Annie Wright
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
24
Day A
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Fall Breakfast
7:15a
Bristol Meeting
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
9:00a
7th Grade MS Service Debrief
9:00a
8th MS Service Day Debrief
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
9:35a
Lifeskills Wheeler
10:30a
Bristol Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
Lifeskills Berry
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meeting
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
Lifeskills Berry
12:05p
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
1:00p
College Visit
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
PE Common Curriculum Time
1:10p
Admission Meeting
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:00p
Admission Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Northwest
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity 8v8 vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
25
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitator Training
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
6th Grade ART
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Three
10:30a
MS Play Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
11:20a
Wheeler B block Lifeskills
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:05p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
12:25p
Math Madness
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:55p
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
1:55p
Bennett D
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
26
Day C
7:15a
Advisory Team Mtgs.
7:30a
10th ATL
8:10a
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
8:10a
Bennett E
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:30a
6th Booktalks 1-2
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:45a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country - depart for Portland
12:05p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
12:20p
12th grade Advisors
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
1:55p
TLC Main Computer Lab - Garcia Luque
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (KK Workout)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
US Night at the Movies
7:00p
US Outdoor Movie Night
8:00p
US Dance
27
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Nike Pre-Nationals, Portland
8:00a
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Anacortes Tournament
9:00a
11th Gr. College Day
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting