The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
20-26
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
Diablo Lake Sea Kayaking
11:25a
10th Grade A Block laptops Wall
2:00p
Reception for Frank Grijalva
21
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Science Course Evaluations
8:10a
A Block-Graphic_Troy
8:10a
Plescac - Spanish III
8:10a
Wheeler - 8th gr. Health
9:00a
6th Grade Okubo/Wood GOLA SMACKDOWN
9:35a
B Block-C#-Morgan
9:35a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
MOTOKO- Japanese II
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:00a
Teacher Evalution
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:20a
Q&A with C&A
11:25a
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
11:25a
Wheeler - Lifeskills
11:30a
Teacher Evaluation
12:00p
8th Grade Health
12:05p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
12:15p
Library Focus Group
1:00p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
8thkingsupreme court research
1:55p
Essex - Spanish A
1:55p
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
MS 6th Grade Lacrosse
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Girls MS LAX vs. Forest Ridge
22
Day B
TBD
Boys Varsity Golf @ State Tournament
12:00a
Science Course Evaluations
7:20a
Teacher Evaluation
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Video Production Field Trip
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
10th Grade A Block laptops Wall
9:35a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
8th
10:30a
Teacher Evaluation
11:00a
10th Grade B Block laptops Wall
11:00a
B Block-C#-Morgan
11:00a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
12:00p
Field Studies
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Upper School (extra)
12:30p
8th Grade Field Studies
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:30p
Volunteer Tea
1:55p
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
1:55p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Field Studies
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
23
8th Grade Field Studies
Day C
Field Studies
TBD
Boys Varsity Golf @ State Tournament
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
9:00a
rothfels gola
9:35a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
9:35a
Teacher Evaluation
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:35a
Teacher Evaluation
11:00a
CH III-To Mandarin Buffet
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leaders Meeting
1:00p
7th Grade Human Rights Conference
1:00p
10th Grade A Block laptops Wall
1:00p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:55p
10th Grade B Block laptops Wall
1:55p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:55p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:30p
Field Studies - US students
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
6:00p
Board of Trustee Meeting
24
8th Grade Field Studies
Day D
Field Studies
12:00a
Field Studies - US students
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Development Committee Meeting
8:10a
7th Grade Human Rights Conference
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:10a
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
8:15a
OAC Varsity Event Meeting
9:00a
Advisee Survey - Ewel
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
Homeroom Gola
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
9:35a
Rothfels -- AP Latin
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
12:00p
Kind Club Meeting
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Library Focus Group
1:00p
11th grade Year End Party
1:00p
B'Hoot Camp Prep Meeting
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
1:00p
Tang - Chinese III
1:55p
Honors US History
1:55p
Maier - French A
2:00p
Afternoon Break
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
25
Day E
TBD
Boys Varsity Tennis @ State 1A Tournament
12:00a
8th Grade Field Studies
12:00a
Field Studies
7:15a
Advisory Team Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
10th Grade B Block laptops Wall
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:15a
9th Grade ASB/SRB/Spirit Elections
9:15a
10th Grade ASB/SRB/Spirit Elections
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
5th grade gola
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:30a
Auction item- Dodgeball with Mr. Prohn and Mr. Davidson
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:30a
5th ATL
1:00p
AP Latin-D block-Rothfels
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:00p
Joe's English 10- Humanities Laptops
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Ridgefield (State)
26
TBD
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. TBD (State)
TBD
Boys Varsity Tennis @ State 1A Tournament