The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
25-31
st
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Admitted Student Responses Due by 4:00p
8:00a
Latin V Research
8:10a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Joe- Humanities laptops
8:15a
Development Meeting
8:30a
Spain Student/Fac Seattle Tour
9:30a
Parsons Middle East Class
9:35a
11th Grade F Block laptops Wall
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
11th Grade G Block laptops Wall
11:00a
Candidate Interview - Chinese
12:00p
5th Grade Library Research
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:15p
Skype w/Urban School
1:00p
10th Grade A Block laptops Wall
1:00p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Parsons Africa Class
1:55p
10th Grade B Block laptops Wall
1:55p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:55p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
MOTOKO- Japanese II National Exam
2:00p
8th Grade Moms project
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Bainbridge (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Golf MS Boys & Girls @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Willows)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Roosevelt
4:00p
Varsity Sports Photo Day (Marymoor: Baseball, Girls' Ultimate, Boys' Soccer, GCRR: Girls' Golf)
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Wenatchee
6:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Cedar Park Christian
7:00p
11th Grade ParentNet
27
Day D
7:15a
Northlakes Orchestra Festival
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
8:10a
Joe- Humanities laptops
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Admission Tour and Information Session
9:35a
9 English Boyack
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
10:30a
MS Assembly-Jazz & Concert Bands
11:00a
12th Trails Proctor
11:00a
Candidate Interview - Chinese
11:00a
E Block - Studio- Troy
11:00a
Latin V Research
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III National Exam
12:00p
10th Retreat Mtg
12:00p
Essex French
12:00p
Prohn Homeroom
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
PW Independent College Tour meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
11th Grade G Block laptops Wall
1:00p
Essex French
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
2:00p
8th Grade Moms project
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons Middle East Class
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
4:30p
US Spring Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Kennedy
28
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
10th Grade B Block laptops Wall
8:00a
Lab Sci II
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:30a
Spanish Students/Fac Seattle Center
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 11th
9:35a
Community Time 12th
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Joe- Humanities laptops
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:25a
Lab Sci II
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
10th Grade A Block laptops Wall
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:30a
Parsons Africa Class
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Upper School (extra)
1:00p
5th Grade Library Research
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:00p
Joe- Humanities laptops
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese III National Exam
1:00p
Wheeler Life Skills
1:30p
Library and Admin Mtg
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Latin V Research
2:00p
8th Grade Moms project
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Frank Party Planning
3:00p
Golf MS Boys & Girls @ Bush
3:00p
Sew Beautiful to Joann Fabrics Crossroads
3:10p
PW Sew Beautiful shopping trip
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity @ Northwest
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Staff/Faculty CPR/FA
4:00p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
4:30p
US Spring Practice
4:45p
Artist Lens
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Liberty
6:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Eastside Catholic
6:30p
Board of Trustee Meeting
29
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Lab Sci II
8:10a
11th Grade F Block laptops Wall
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Spanish Students/Fac U of W/Burke Museum
9:00a
Student Philanthropy Advisory Board meeting
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
MOTOKO- Japanese III National Exam
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
Lab Sci II
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:25a
10th Grade A Block laptops Wall
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Middle School (extra)
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
12:00p
Lunch and Learn: Broadcast Emails
12:15p
PW Biking Meeting
1:00p
10th Grade B Block laptops Wall
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Tang - Chinese II
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Eamon Essex
1:55p
Joe- Humanities laptops
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish III
2:00p
8th Grade Moms project
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
PFSA by law meeting
3:00p
US Baseball Practice
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #04A)
4:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity @ Bainbridge
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV @ Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Tacoma
7:00p
MS Information Night 5th-8th Grade
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity @ Highline
30
Day G
TBD
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice
TBD
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice
TBD
US Spring Practice
7:15a
All-School Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
8:10a
Joe- Library Computer lab
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
HR Survey
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:30a
Latin V Research
9:35a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Plescac - Spanish III
9:35a
Senior English Proctor
10:30a
F Block - Anderson
10:30a
Lab Sci II
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
gdavisresearch
12:05p
Essex - French II
12:15p
Margaret
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Essex - French IB
1:00p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
1:55p
A Block - Anderson
1:55p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
8th Grade Moms project
2:00p
12th Trails Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
7th Grade Social (Main Gym and Campus Center)
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
31
10:00a
Boys MS LAX Practice
5:00p
Auction Gola night