The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:30a
Bald Eagle Float
2:00p
Break
27
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Honors US History Proctor
8:30a
Annual Fund Committee Meeting
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
AWARE Club
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
HS debate club
9:35a
MS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
10:30a
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
10:30a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor
12:00p
Parent Lunch with MS Head
12:15p
11th grade Advisor Meeting
1:00p
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
1:00p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:40p
Clifford Survey F block
1:55p
Clifford Survey G block
1:55p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
2:00p
DP Middle East
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Milbury Skype
3:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
7:00p
11th Grade ParentNet
28
Day A
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
7th Science Wood A Block Lib Comp Lab
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
9:35a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:35a
Laptops Humanities Metzger
10:30a
7th Science Wood C Block Library Main
10:30a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
10:30a
Boyack- C
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
Honors US History Proctor Humanities Laptops
11:00a
MS Girls & Boys Golf Interest Meeting
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:25a
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
11:25a
D Block - C# - Clifford
11:25a
Laptops Humanties Metzger
11:25a
MS Debate Practice
12:00p
Expert in Residence 6th grade
12:05p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
12:30p
Maintenance Professional Devolipment
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Boyack - E
1:55p
7th Science Wood F Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Break
3:15p
Institutional Advancement Sub-Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. MS Boys Yellow Basketball
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Forest Ridge
7:00p
10th Grade ParentNet
7:15p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
29
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:45a
Lotz Survey Zero
8:10a
7th Science Wood G Block Lib Comp Lab
8:10a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
9:00a
Pan GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Boyack - A
9:35a
Clifford Survey A block
9:35a
Humanities Laptops metzger
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
11:00a
AP Chinese Lunch
11:00a
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:00a
Boyack- B
11:00a
Humanties Laptops Metzger
11:15a
MS ASB Meetings
11:30a
Technology Lunch and Learn
12:00p
Girls' Tennis Interest Meeting
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
12:15p
ASB Lunch Meeting
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Grad Night Planning Meeting
1:55p
11th English Baldwin D Block Lib Comp Lab
1:55p
Clifford Survey D block
1:55p
D Block - C# - Clifford
1:55p
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Humanities Laptops Metzger
2:00p
Break
2:45p
Hinchliffe Survey D block
3:15p
HR Subcommittee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Yellow Basketball vs. University Prep
4:00p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. University Prep
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
30
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Yearbook - Bradbury
8:10a
11th English Gallagher C block Lib Computer Lab
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
5th grade TLC computer lab
9:05a
5th grade gola
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
Development Directors Auction Meeting
9:35a
Rothfels - Latin IA
9:55a
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
10:00a
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Bryan)
10:30a
Discussion Group
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
Contemporary Issues - Berry Lib Comp Lab
11:00a
DP Middle east
11:00a
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
11:25a
11th English Baldwin F Block Lib Main
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
MS Boys Ultimate Interest meeting
11:30a
MS Girls Ultimate Interest meeting
12:20p
Athletes for Kids
1:55p
11th English Gallagher B block Lib Computer
1:55p
B Block - ApComp - Morgan
2:00p
Break
3:00p
Closed for Technology Work
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Northwest
4:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Basketball US Boys & Girls Practice
5:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
31
Day D
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
7:30a
5/6 Grade Admission Parent Information Session & Applicant Visit Day
7:30a
10th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:55a
Rothfels Homeroom
9:00a
Holl's HR
9:05a
A. Prohn's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt 5th grade
9:30a
AP Bio
9:35a
D Block - C# - Clifford
9:35a
D Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
Humanties Laptops Metzger
10:00a
MS Service Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
Clifford Survey E block
11:20a
5th grade advisory meeting
12:15p
Running with Scissors
12:40p
5/6 Applicant Group Interview
1:00p
Berry Media Literacy Lib Comp Lab
1:00p
G Block - ApComp - Morgan
1:30p
Brunch Committee Meeting
1:55p
F Block - VideoUS - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Rothfels - Latin IA
2:00p
Break
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Basketball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Northwest
5:00p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Cedar Park
6:30p
Basketball Boys JVC vs. Northwest
6:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
8:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
1
Expert in Residence 8th grade Soc
8:00a
US Snowshoeing
8:10a
TLC Main Computer Metzger
8:15a
SSAT
9:00a
PLAN Exam (10th Grade Optional)
9:00a
Ski Bus
10:00a
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice
10:00a
MS Girls Yellow Basketball Practice
2:00p
Break
2:30p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Darrington
4:00p
Basketball Girls Junior Varsity @ Darrington