The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Building & Grounds Committee Meeting
8:10a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
8:15a
B Block-Spanish-Maier
9:00a
Anderson Homies Gola
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 10th
9:35a
Community Time 11th
9:35a
Community Time 12th
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Maier - French IV
10:30a
OFTA
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
11:30a
Athletic Department Meeting
12:00p
New US Student Lunch
12:15p
Dept Chairs Meeting
12:30p
US Girls lax team meeting
1:00p
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
1:55p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:55p
Senior English Proctor
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:30p
Diversity Strategic Planning Committee
3:45p
Boys MS Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:45p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian
4:00p
Boys JV Basketball vs. Northwest
4:45p
Boys MS Gold Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest
7:00p
Boys C Team Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Northwest
6
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
8:10a
Rothfels - Latin Ia
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
D. Parsons US Club - Knowledge Bowl -
9:35a
MS Chess Club
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
G block-Graphic-Troy
10:30a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
10:30a
zarter G
11:20a
Basketball Meeting
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
11:25a
Senior English Proctor
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
12:00p
8th history Davis
12:00p
Admission Review Committee Meeting
12:00p
Jostens taking grad orders
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 10
12:30p
Senior Systems Training on Alumni Development
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:00p
advisory meeting
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
MOTOKO- IS: Japanese V
1:55p
Wheeler Life Skills
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:45p
Christmas shopping homeroom
3:00p
Blycker Target
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball vs Cedar Park Christian
5:00p
Girls JV Basketball @ Seattle Academy
5:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Seattle Academy
8:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Seattle Academy
7
Day G
7:00a
OFTA Pointsettia Sale
7:15a
Project Week Committee meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:35a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:35a
Senior English Proctor
10:30a
Blocks F and G Hum Laptops Wall
10:30a
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IB
10:30a
Rothfels - Latin Ia
11:00a
ALA E-book workshop
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
zarter g
12:00p
Dave Parsons- Africa Class
12:05p
Essex - French II
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 11
12:30p
Senior Systems Training on Alumni Development
1:00p
Admission Review Committee Meeting
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
B and A Blocks Hum Laptops Mia Wall 10th Grade
1:00p
Bristol B
1:55p
Orr - Spanish II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Party Planning Committee
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS Red Basketball vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball vs Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
4:45p
Boys MS Gold Basketball vs Bellevue Christian
6:45p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Northwest
8
Day H
12:00a
OFTA Pointsettia Sale
7:00a
Personnel Meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Standard Admission Initial Application Due
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Joe- Humanities Laptops
8:10a
Machefert - French III
8:10a
Wheeler Life Skills
8:15a
PFSA
9:00a
5th grade HR computer lab time
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Iezzi's Homeroom to Target
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:25a
Team Builders Club- Powerpoint
9:35a
Global Challenge 20/20
9:35a
Investment Club
10:00a
Counselors/Division Meeting
10:30a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
10:30a
Joe- Library Computer Lab
10:30a
Parsons Africa Class
11:00a
7/8 Grade SED Admission Committee
11:20a
MS Research Skills Group
11:25a
Joe- Humanities Laptops
11:25a
Machefert - French V
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
Service Learning event
12:00p
chess match
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:20p
Robotics
12:30p
Machefert - AP French
1:00p
Orr - Spanish A
1:00p
Rothfels - Latin Ia
1:55p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
1:55p
zarter G
2:00p
Admission Review Committee Meeting
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Upper School SED Admission Review Committee
3:15p
Boys MS Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Yellow Basketball Practice
3:15p
Concussion Testing for US Basketball
3:15p
Technology Committee Meeting
3:30p
Boys MS Green Basketball vs Northwest
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
4:30p
Upper School Picture Day
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Gym Rental
7:30p
Jazz Band & Concert Band Concert
9
Day A
7:15a
MS Meeting
7:15a
US Meeting
7:20a
Dress-up Day
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
A and B Blocks Hum Laptops Mia Wall 10th Grade
8:00a
Holiday Cookie Packaging
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
9:35a
Bristol B
9:35a
Machefert - French IV
10:30a
C block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:30a
Joe- TLC Pub Lab
10:30a
Morales - Spanish IV
10:30a
Parsons G10 History
10:30a
Wheeler Life Skills
10:50a
Student Assistance Meeting Grade 5
11:20a
Winter Banquet
11:25a
D Block - Lifeskills - Iezzi
11:25a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
11:30a
Parsons G10 History
12:05p
Morales - Spanish IB
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 12
1:00p
E block-Arttech-Troy
1:00p
Joe- TLC Main Comp Lab
1:00p
Latin V Research--Lib Main
1:00p
Orr - Spanish II
1:00p
zarter E
1:55p
F Block - Sports Medicine - Fine
1:55p
Tang - Chinese A
1:55p
zarter F
1:55p
zarter F
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Holiday Faculty / Staff Party
4:30p
Upper School Basketball Practice
10
1:30p
MS Choirs Winter Concert
1:30p
Middle Schools Winter Concert
3:00p
Boys JV Basketball vs. Seattle Christian
4:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Seattle Christian
7:30p
US Choirs Winter Concert