The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
7-13
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8
DAY E
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
12:00p
ATL Meeting
1:00p
admin
2:00p
OFTA/Music Man meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Bush (FHN)
7:00p
Parent Meeting
9
DAY F
8:00a
11th AP English Research F Block Wall
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
9th Grade to Gates Foundation
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
11th AP English Research F Block Wall
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
10:45a
10th Grade to Gates Foundation
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Avondale Meal Transportation
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:05p
Bennett A: Religion
3:15p
Board Technology Committee
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Bush
4:00p
Final Exams
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball @ St. Thomas
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Bush
10
DAY G
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
11th Grade to Gates Foundation
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett E: Religion
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
11:30a
ERIN/EMILY meeting
12:00p
US Girls LAX Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Northwest
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. Northwest
6:00p
Avondale Meal
11
DAY H
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Gala Volunteer Meeting
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
MS Geography Bee
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:00a
Athletics/Business Office Meeting
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
11:20a
Hot Cocoa for Humane Society!
11:25a
History of Food Class Trip
12:15p
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
Randi H.
1:00p
11th AP English Research Wall
1:00p
Pre-OFTA meeting
1:55p
Bennett G: Religion
2:00p
11th AP English Research G Block Wall
2:00p
Margaret L.
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ Bush
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN)
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Meridian
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Meridian
7:00p
Upper School - Ice Cream Social / Movie Night
12
End of Semester 1
No School for Students - Teacher Comment Day
Makeup Exams
7:00a
Bald Eagle Float
7:30a
Finance Committee
9:00a
College Admission B'Hoot Camp
9:00a
SSAT Test
9:00a
Service Trip-Neely O'Brien Elementary
12:30p
B'Hoot Camp Mini Fair
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
7:00p
College Admission Case Study Conversation
13