The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:30a
Spring Reign
11:15a
Spring Reign
2:15p
Spring Reign
30
Day B
Humanities Evaluations
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
Building & Grounds Committee Meeting
8:00a
History Course Evaluations
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
Latin 5thGrd Myth Research
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:00a
ATL Advisory Evaluations
9:00a
Bus to Baskets of Cambodia
9:00a
RCM Homeroom
9:35a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Machefert - AP French
10:00a
AP Exam Proctor training
10:15a
Parsons Africa Class
11:00a
B Block-C#-Morgan
11:00a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
11:00a
Honors US History 11 Proctor
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:20a
ArtsFest Meeting
12:00p
Kind Club Meeting
12:25p
Student Assistance Meeting - Upper School (extra)
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Parsons G10 History
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:55p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:55p
Wheeler Life Skills
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (Marymoor Ballfield #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity @ Northwest
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Bush
4:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:45p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Belllevue East Blue
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Lake Sammamish
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
1
Day C
Humanities Evaluations
12:00a
History Course Evaluations
7:15a
PW Review Committee meeting
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
8:10a
10th Metzger NT
8:10a
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Essex - French I
8:10a
Latin V Wiki Page
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
HR Survey
9:15a
Sixth Grade Trip to National Georgaphic Speaker Mattias Klum
9:30a
metzgerlibcomputerlab
9:35a
10th Metzger NT
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:30a
MS Japanese Field Trip
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:15a
Parsons G10 History
11:20a
MS Book Lovers Club
12:00p
AP Pre Registration Make Up
12:00p
RESPECT Club Survey
12:05p
Latin 5thGrd Myth Research
12:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
1:00p
9 World History Boyack
1:00p
A Block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Parsons Africa Class
1:55p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:55p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity vs. University Prep (Marymoor #03)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ap Exam Set-up
4:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Perrigo Park #2)
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #11-G West)
4:30p
US Spring Practice
6:00p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Nathan Hale (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:30p
5th, 7th & Concert Band Concert
7:30p
5th, 7th and Concert Bands Concert
9:35p
gdavis8thWA state
2
1/2 Day for Students
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
8:10a
Essex - French II
8:55a
9 English Boyack
9:30a
8th history Native Am
9:30a
Admission Tour and Information Session
9:35a
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
9:55a
Allen - Latin - E Block
9:55a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Computer Lab
10:40a
Tang - Chinese III
11:00a
Latin V Wiki Page
11:00a
metzgerlibcomputerlab
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:25a
Maier - French A
11:30a
The Urban School Visit
12:05p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Robotics Club Meeting
12:45p
Girls MS LAX Practice
12:45p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Practice
1:00p
Faculty Professional Day
1:00p
Latin 5thGrd Myth Research
1:55p
metzgerTLCcomputerlab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ University Prep (Marymoor #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls vs. Bush
4:30p
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
4:30p
US Spring Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Bellevue
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
8:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Redmond
3
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
PFSA Exec Board Meeting
8:10a
B Block-C#-Morgan
8:10a
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:15a
Development Working Group
8:15a
OAC
9:00a
5th grade gola
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade homeroom TLC lab
9:05a
HR Survey
9:35a
Community Time 11th
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
Maier - French IV
11:20a
MS Research Skills Group
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
11:25a
Student Assistance Meeting - Grade 7
11:30a
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL Invite
12:00p
RESPECT Club Survey
1:00p
9 English Boyack
1:00p
D Block-ArtTech-Troy
1:00p
Parsons G10 History
1:20p
Teacher Evaluation
1:55p
E Block-VideoMS-Fitzpatrick
1:55p
metzgerlibrarycomputerlab
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Boys MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Baseball Boys Junior Varsity vs. Kennedy Catholic (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 3)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Marymoor #03A)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Golf MS Boys & Girls (Willows)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity vs. Cedar Park
4:00p
Tennis Girls Junior Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Kevin King)
4:30p
Girls Varsity Ultimate Practice (Marymoor Park #11-G West)
4:30p
US Spring Practice
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
4
Day F
7:00a
Academic Council
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
8:10a
metzgerlibrarycomputerlab
9:00a
ASB Q & A
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
King Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
MS Service Day debrief
9:00a
Service Day debrief
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:00a
zarter homeroom to panakes
9:05a
7th Grade MS Debrief
9:05a
Alumni Breakfast for Senior
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:00a
Comparative Religion Field Trip
10:30a
Latin 5thGrd Myth Research
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
11:25a
A Block-Graphic-Troy
11:25a
SAM 7
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
11:30a
MS REsearch Group
11:30a
Parsons Africa Class
12:00p
RESPECT Club Survey
12:25p
SAM 9
1:00p
B Block-C#-Morgan
1:00p
B Block-VideoUS-Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Lifeskills - B block - Berry
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:00p
Maier - Spanish - B Block
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish III
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
3:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian (Marymoor Ballfield #1)
3:15p
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate Practice
3:15p
Girls MS LAX Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Practice (Perrigo Park 2)
4:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice (Perrigo Park #1)
4:30p
US Spring Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity vs. Mercer Island
6:00p
Spring ArtsFest: Art Walk, Film Festival & Dance Concert
7:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5
6:30a
5th and 6th grade Math Club Olympiad to Monroe
8:00a
US Rock Climbing
9:00a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate @ SCDS Wildcats Green
9:00a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate White @ Our Lady of the Lake
10:15a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate @ Billings Middle School Soup
11:30a
Boys & Girls MS Ultimate White @ Evergreen Team B
12:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball Practice (Marymoor Ballfield # 2)
2:30p
Girls MS LAX @ Eastside Crusaders Blue
5:00p
Boys MS LAX @ Nothshore White
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ South Kitsap
6:00p
Cambodia Banquet 2012