The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Parsons G10 History
8:10a
G block-Graphic-Troy
8:10a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:30a
A and B Blocks Wall English 10
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Morales - AP Spanish
9:35a
Senior English
10:30a
Avidex working on system ROOM CLOSED
11:00a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
11:00a
Bristol B
11:00a
Morales - Spanish IV
11:30a
Atheltic Department Meeting
12:25p
5th Grade Library Orientation
1:00p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:00p
Joe's English 10- TLC Pub Lab
1:00p
Parsons G10 History
1:00p
Tang - Chinese IB
1:55p
5th Grade Library Orientation
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:00p
Parsons G10 History
3:00p
Boys JV Golf vs Seattle Academy
3:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Bush
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Ultimate vs. University Prep (Marymoor Pk 5A)
3:30p
Boys MS Green Soccer vs. Northwest
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:45p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Bellevue Christian (Robinswood)
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Eastside Prep
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:40p
Boys MS Gold Soccer vs. Northwest
4:45p
Volleyball MS Gold @ Cedar Park Christian
27
Day C
7:00a
Technology Install - Limited Space interruptions
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
Joe's English 10- Library computer lab
8:10a
E block-Arttech-Troy
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
F and G Long Blocks -- Wall English 11
9:35a
Machefert - French III
10:00a
College Visit - Duke University
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:30a
MS Study Hall in Main Lab
11:00a
G block-Graphic-Troy
11:00a
Lifeskills - G block - Berry
1:00p
6th Grade Science
1:00p
Machefert - AP French
1:30p
College Visit - Whitman College
1:55p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:55p
Tang - Chinese II
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:10p
Faculty Only -workshop with Dr. John Medina
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ University Prep (Starfire #2)
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys MS White Soccer vs. University Prep
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Girls JV Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Volleyball MS Green @ Shoreline Chrisitan
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls MS Green Soccer @ Lakeside
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Darrington
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Darrington
7:30p
Distinguished Lecturer Dr. John Medina
28
Rosh Hashana begins
Day D
MS Service Day
MS Service Day
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:10a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
9:35a
9 English Boyack
10:00a
College Visit - University of Pennsylvania
10:30a
College Visit - Washington State University
11:00a
MOTOKO- Japanese III
11:00a
Senior English
11:10a
Technology Lunch and Learn
11:15a
MS ASB Meeting
11:30a
College Counseling Meeting
12:00p
Annual Fund Committee Meeting
12:05p
E block-Arttech-Troy
12:15p
Gabriel Homeroom Lunch
1:00p
College Visit - Santa Clara University
1:00p
G block-Graphic-Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Class - Berry
1:30p
College Visit - University of British Columbia
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Meeting
2:00p
Afternoon Break
2:15p
College Visit - Connecticut College
3:00p
Boys JV Golf vs Bellevue Christian
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf vs Bush (Golf Club @ Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
7:00p
Italy Parent Meeting
29
Rosh Hashana
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
8:00a
PFSA Exec Board Meeting
8:10a
B Block-Alice-Morgan
8:10a
Orr - Spanish II
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
MS Service Day debrief - 7th grade
9:00a
MS Service Day debrief - 8th grade
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:35a
Community Time 9th
9:35a
Community Time 10th
9:35a
Community Time 11th
9:35a
Community Time 12th
9:35a
MS LRS Study Hall
9:35a
MS Study Hall
10:00a
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
10:00a
US Play production meeting
11:00a
Wheeler Life Skills
11:20a
New 7th and 8th Grade Student Lunch
11:25a
Morales - AP Spanish
1:00p
Berry Life Skills Class
1:00p
Document Retention Policy Review
1:55p
E block-Arttech-Troy
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Yellow Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country Practices
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MS Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Meet
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Learning Differences Network
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
30
Rosh Hashana
Day F
7:15a
Advisory Team Meeting
7:20a
Yearbook senior parent ads & payment due
7:20a
Zero Block-Yearbook
7:30a
11th Advisors
8:00a
Parsons Africa Class
8:10a
MOTOKO- Japanese IB
9:00a
Ann Ewel's Homeroom
9:00a
Tina Proctor's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:10a
Tang-Homeroom
9:35a
MS Study Hall Club
9:35a
MS Study Skills Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Robotics Club
10:30a
G block-Graphic-Troy
10:30a
MOTOKO- Japanese IV
10:30a
lifeskills
11:25a
Tang - Chinese IV
11:25a
Traube LSI - A Block
12:05p
7th Grade Library Research
12:05p
7th Grade SS Research
12:15p
C's advisory lunch at Burgermaster
12:25p
SAM Student Specific
1:00p
B Block-Alice-Morgan
1:00p
MOTOKO- Japanese II
1:00p
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invitational (Franklin Park, Yakima)
1:55p
7th Grade SS Research
1:55p
C Block-AP Comps-Morgan
1:55p
LSI - C Block
1:55p
Plescac - Spanish III
2:00p
7th Grade Library Research
2:00p
Afternoon Break
3:15p
Boys MS Gold Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
Boys MS White Soccer Practice
3:15p
Girls MS Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls MS White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Ultimate Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Boys JV Ultimate Practice
4:30p
Girls JV Soccer Practice
4:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Boys JV Tennis Practice
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis Practice
1
TBD
Girls JV Soccer @ Montesano (NL)
12:00a
Varsity Boys-Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invitational (Franklin Park, Yakima)
9:30a
College Day for Juniors
11:00a
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Montesano (NL- Stewart Field, Aberdeen, WA)