Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
DAY C    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Coffee Cart - 8th Grade Campus Center Main 8th Grade
All Staff
All Faculty
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room US Students
 
Hanson Homeroom Library Computer Lab US Students
 
Orr/Jackson Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) US Students
 
Wiley Homeroom Campus Center Alumni Room US Students
9:15 am
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis Field House GOLA Room
Field House Table Tennis
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
7th grade to the Gates Foundation Gates Foundation 7th Grade
 
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box MS Students
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room MS Students
 
Jackson Homeroom Fulton PAC-Choir Room MS Students
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space MS Students
9:30 am
Middle School Group Interview Campus Center Admission
10:00 am  
10:30 am
7th Grade Study Hall Campus Center Main MS Students
10:45 am
8th Grade to Gates Foundation Gates Foundation 8th Grade
11:00 am
6th booktalks Q2 green Library Main Faculty/Class Reservation
11:20 am
MS Hoot Staff Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
PFSA Executive Board Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room PFSA Executive Committee
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
AP English A Sugano Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
12th AP English Research B Block Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
Middle School Group Interview Campus Center Admission
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys White
 
MS Girls D2 White Basketball @ Bear Creek The Bear Creek School Basketball MS Girls White
The Bear Creek School
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Green
3:30 pm
MS Boys D3 Blue Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys Blue
The Bear Creek School
 
Robotics Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
 
Robotics Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JVC
Basketball Boys JV
 
US Basketball Girls Practice Gym Main Court Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
 
6:30 pm
Open House Evening Campus Center Main
Library
Admission
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm