Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day G    
All Day
F/S Survival Kit Making Parent Center Room 1 All Parents
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Blk. Studio Art TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
Northlake Regional Jazz-Fest The Overlake School
Woodinville High School
Jazz Band
8:00 am  
8:10 am
5th Battle Books Choosing Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
College Visit - Seattle U Campus Center Board Room The Overlake School
College Visits
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:30 am  
9:35 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:30 am
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am  
11:20 am
Middle School Math Dept Meeting 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Admission
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
College Visit- American U Campus Center Board Room The Overlake School
College Visits
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Red
 
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys Yellow
 
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
Basketball MS Girls Green
Basketball MS Girls White
Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
 
Summer Program Committee Campus Center Board Room Summer Faculty
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
 
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice Field 1 Overlake Turf Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
Volleyball Varsity @ ECL Tournament The Bear Creek School Volleyball Varsity
4:30 pm
to
11:30 pm