Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day G    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
 
6:00 am
Winter Banquet Setup Campus Center Alumni Room
Campus Center Main
Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
6:30 am  
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am  
8:10 am
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
English Research D Library Main
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Holiday Helpers Gift Drop-offs Discovery Hall Outreach Club
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:10 am
5th Homeroom Table Tennis Field House Table Tennis Faculty/Class Reservation
 
5th homeroom gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am  
9:35 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:30 am
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
Winter Banquet Campus Center Main All Students
Community Highlights
All Faculty
All Staff
11:20 am
RCM Hoot Magazine Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
11:25 am
English Research G Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
B Block - C - Drawing Basics TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
11th English Ringo Research Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Green
 
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls White
3:30 pm
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Girls 5th Basketball vs. Willows Prep (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
 
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
3:45 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian Cedar Park Christian Basketball MS Boys Gold
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice (Gym & FH) Gym Main Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
US Basketball Girls Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball Girls Varsity
4:45 pm
MS Boys White Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys White
5:00 pm
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian (Bothell Campus) Cedar Park Christian Basketball MS Boys Red
5:30 pm
to
7:00 pm
 
7:30 pm
US Jazz & Concert Band Concert Fulton PAC-Theater Arts Department
Community Highlights
All Parents
OFTA
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm