Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day D    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
Finance Committee Meeting Campus Center Board Room Finance Committee
8:00 am  
8:10 am
C Block - Morgan - Post AP TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
8:15 am
PFSA Meeting Discovery Hall All Parents
Community Highlights
PFSA
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:10 am
5th Homeroom Table Tennis Field House Table Tennis Faculty/Class Reservation
 
5th homeroom gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am
M.S. Band Redmond Heights Retirement Center MS Band 7th Grade
9:35 am
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:30 am
Jones Study Hall Discovery Hall MS Students
11:00 am
College Visit - Evergreen Campus Center Board Room The Overlake School
College Visits
 
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:20 am
RCM Hoot Magazine Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
US Affinity Group (Akeelah Harrell) Library Computer Lab US Students
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys Red
 
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Girls Green
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
3:45 pm
MS Boys White Basketball @ Bellevue Christian First Presbyterian Church Basketball MS Boys White
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Northwest Northwest Basketball MS Boys Green
4:45 pm
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian Cedar Park Christian Basketball MS Boys Yellow
5:00 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Bellevue Christian First Presbyterian Church Basketball MS Boys Gold
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
US XC end of the year banquet Campus Center Cross Country Boys Varsity
Cross Country Girls Varsity
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm