Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
DAY H    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:15 am
PFSA Meeting Discovery Hall All Parents
Community Highlights
PFSA
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room US Students
 
Gala Volunteer Meeting Campus Center Board Room Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
 
Hanson Homeroom Library Computer Lab US Students
 
Orr/Jackson Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) US Students
 
Wiley Homeroom Campus Center Alumni Room US Students
9:15 am
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis Field House GOLA Room
Field House Table Tennis
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box MS Students
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room MS Students
 
Jackson Homeroom Fulton PAC-Choir Room MS Students
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space MS Students
9:30 am
MS Geography Bee Fulton PAC-Theater MS Faculty
MS Students
9:35 am
Cambodia PW TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
TLC Language classrooms
Project Week Groups
 
Outreach Club Campus Center Alumni Room Outreach Club
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
Athletics/Business Office Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Business Office
11:15 am
8th/11th SAM Campus Center Board Room Student Support Department
11:25 am
History of Food Class Trip Redmond Town Center The Overlake School
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm  
12:15 pm
Blackburn Homeroom Lunch Campus Center Alumni Room 9th Grade
 
Randi H. 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
11th AP English Research Wall Library Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Pre-OFTA meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
Bennett G: Religion Library Main Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
11th AP English Research G Block Wall Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Margaret L. 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Faculty/Class Reservation
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Gold
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom) Gym Classroom Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Bear Creek The Bear Creek School Basketball MS Girls Green
The Bear Creek School
3:30 pm
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Cedar Park Christian
Basketball MS Girls Gold
 
Robotics Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ Bush The Bush School The Bush School
Basketball MS Boys White
4:30 pm
US Basketball Girls Practice Field House Overlake South Court Basketball Girls Varsity
 
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice Field House Overlake South Court Basketball Boys JVC
4:45 pm
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Cedar Park (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls White
Cedar Park Christian
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
Basketball JV Boys vs. Meridian Gym Main Court Basketball Boys JV
Meridian HS
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Meridian Gym Main Court Basketball Boys Varsity
Meridian HS
 
Upper School - Ice Cream Social / Movie Night Campus Center Main
Campus Center Board Room
Campus Center Alumni Room
US Students
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm