Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day E    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:05 am
US Project Week Kick-Off Assembly Fulton PAC-Theater Community Time
9:10 am
8th HR gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am  
9:35 am
7th & 8th Grade Class Meeting Discovery Hall 8th Grade
7th Grade
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am  
11:15 am
Parent Lunch w/MS Head Campus Center Board Room MS Parents
Community Highlights
11:25 am
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Parent Lunch w/US Head Campus Center Board Room Community Highlights
US Parents
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Gold
 
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Red
 
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Yellow
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
 
US Basketball Boys Tryouts (Field House) Field House Overlake North Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
US Basketball Girls Tryouts (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
to
11:30 pm