Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day G    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am
Math Prize Olympiad Discovery Hall Club Time
8:10 am
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:15 am
Overlake Fund Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast Head's House Development Department
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:10 am
7th homeroom gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am  
9:35 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:30 am
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
ASB Spirit Day Campus Center Main US Students
 
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Admission
12:15 pm
ASB Meeting 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room US ASB
12:20 pm
ATL Meeting Campus Center Board Room Advisory Team Leaders
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
campus Medical committee meeting Campus Center Alumni Room All Staff
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys Green Basketball @ University Prep (Puma Dome) University Prep Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Green
 
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls White
 
US Basketball Boys Player Meetings Gym Conference Room Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
MS Boys Red Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Red
 
MS Boys White Basketball vs. University Prep (FHN) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys White
 
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
US Basketball Girls Practice (Field House) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
 
6:30 pm
Board of Trustees Meeting Campus Center Board Room Board of Trustees
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm