Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day A    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:10 am
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am  
9:00 am
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Admission
 
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Josten's Visit Discovery Hall 12th Grade
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:10 am
6th homeroom gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session Campus Center Board Room Admission
10:00 am  
10:30 am
C Block - Morgan - Post AP TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
PD 2 Campus Center Board Room Student Support Department
11:25 am
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Production Studio (104A)
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
US Affinity Group (Akeelah Harrell) Library Computer Lab Admission
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
1:15 pm
Counseling Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room The Overlake School
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Admission
 
5th and 6th Grade Interview and Parent Session Campus Center Board Room Admission
 
Soccer Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament Semifinals (Shoreline Stadium) Shoreline Stadium Soccer Girls Varsity
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys Yellow Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian (Bothell Campus) Cedar Park Christian Basketball MS Boys Yellow
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
 
US Basketball Boys Practice - Varsity Retreat (Gym & FH) Field House Overlake North Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Gym Main Court
Basketball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian (Bothell Campus) Cedar Park Christian Basketball MS Boys Gold
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
US Basketball Girls Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice - JV Only (FH) Field House Overlake North Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Basketball Boys JV
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
7/8 Grade Dance Campus Center Main 7th Grade
8th Grade
Community Highlights
 
Boys Basketball Retreat TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
TLC Student Center
Gym
Field House Table Tennis
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Field House GOLA Room
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JVC
Basketball Boys JV
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm