Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day H    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Survival Kits - hosted by 6th Gr. Parent Center Room 1 All Faculty
6th Grade
PFSA
All Staff
Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
8:10 am
C Block - Morgan - Post AP TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
College Visit - Occidental Campus Center Board Room The Overlake School
College Visits
9:00 am
AP English Trip to see Medea Seattle Center Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Apple Swift Computer Science Event Discovery Hall Technology Training
 
Class Meeting TLC Student Center 10th Grade
9:10 am
7th homeroom gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am
Hunt Study Hall 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room 5th Grade
9:35 am
MS PLAY "Letters to Sala" - preview Fulton PAC-Theater Arts Department
MS Students
 
Outreach Club Campus Center Board Room Outreach Club
 
Outreach Club Campus Center Alumni Room US Students
 
US ASB TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) Club Time
10:00 am  
10:30 am
College Visit- U of Oregon Campus Center Alumni Room College Visits
 
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am  
11:25 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room PFSA Executive Committee
 
Upper School Affinity Group (Akeelah Harrell) Library Computer Lab US Students
12:15 pm
ASB Meeting 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room US ASB
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
pre-OFTA meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Gold
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys White
 
MS Girls Basketball Skills Assessment (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
Basketball MS Girls Green
Basketball MS Girls White
Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
3:20 pm
Decompression Campus Center Alumni Room MS Faculty
US Faculty
 
Dept Head's Meeting Campus Center Board Room Department Chairs
3:30 pm
IMPACT CLUB 13th DOCUMENTARY Discovery Hall US Students
 
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
 
Setup for Parent Teacher Conferences Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Maintenance Department
 
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice Field 1 Overlake Turf Soccer Girls Varsity
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
Volleyball Girls Practice Gym Main Court Volleyball Varsity
5:00 pm
to
11:30 pm