Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day D    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Personnel Committee Campus Center Board Room Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am  
8:10 am
C Block - Morgan - Post AP TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
English Research C Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Holiday Helpers Gift Drop-offs Discovery Hall Outreach Club
9:10 am
8th HR gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am  
9:35 am
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
English Research D Library Main
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:30 am
Hufstader Holiday Helper Target 7th Grade
 
Jones Study Hall Discovery Hall MS Students
11:00 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
KCTS Field Trip Seattle Center All Students
11:30 am
Lunch with Matt Campus Center Alumni Room All Faculty
All Staff
12:00 pm
Gabriel HR Shopping Trip The Overlake School Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
English Research G Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
Diversity Task Force Meeting Campus Center Board Room Diversity Committee
3:15 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Main Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Gold
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym Classroom) Gym Classroom Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys Yellow Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Yellow
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls Green
 
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Girls White
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice (Gym & FH) Field House Overlake North Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Gym Main Court
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
US Basketball Girls Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
to
11:30 pm