Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day E    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am  
8:10 am
ArtsWebsite meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Holiday Helpers Gift Drop-offs Discovery Hall Outreach Club
 
Jen Pan's Homeroom - Target Target The Overlake School
 
Junior Class Slideshow Community Time Gym Main Court 11th Grade Advisors
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sara Thomas Home Room - Target Target The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
9:05 am
US Community Time Field House Overlake North Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Fulton PAC-Choir Room
Gym Main Court
Discovery Hall
Community Time
 
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:30 am
OFTA Meeting Campus Center Board Room All Parents
Community Highlights
OFTA
10:00 am
English Research C Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
10:30 am  
11:00 am
PD 3 Campus Center Board Room Student Support Department
 
Senior Systems Alumni Module 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Development Department
11:20 am
RCM Bookwyrms Club Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
11:25 am
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
US Affinity Group (Akeelah Harrell) Library Computer Lab US Students
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
English Research D Library Main
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Gold
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Main Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys White
 
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice (Gym & FH) Field House Overlake North Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Gym Main Court
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
US Basketball Girls Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
to
11:30 pm