Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day A    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am
Senior Brunch Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
8:10 am
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:15 am
ParentNet Meeting - 7th Grade Campus Center Board Room Community Highlights
US Parents
8:30 am  
9:00 am
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Admission
9:10 am
8th HR gola (Mraz-Lotz) Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
11th AP English C block Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
 
C Block - Morgan - Post AP TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am  
11:25 am
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Production Studio (104A)
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am
College Visit - UW Campus Center Board Room The Overlake School
College Visits
12:00 pm
Rustic Pathways Lunch Campus Center Board Room College Counseling
12:30 pm
ParentNet Training Campus Center Alumni Room ParentNet
1:00 pm
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
11th AP English F block Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
 
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
5th & 6th Grade Admissions Interview & Parent Session 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room Admission
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Boys' Golf Team Party Gym Conference Room Golf Boys Varsity
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys Red
 
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys White
 
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Gold
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Green
 
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls White
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm
to
11:30 pm