Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day B    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am  
8:15 am
Arts Meeting Campus Center Board Room Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
 
gola: Massey HR Field House GOLA Room 9th Grade
9:05 am
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board TLC Media Lab (104) Student Philanthropy & Fundraising
 
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:30 am
OFTA Meeting 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room OFTA
Community Highlights
All Parents
9:35 am
A Block - Troy - Graphic TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:25 am
Development Committee Meeting Campus Center Board Room Development Committee
10:30 am
Study Hall Club Discovery Hall Club Time
11:00 am  
11:20 am
RCM Bookwyrms Club Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm  
12:05 pm
Operation Gratitude Campus Center Board Room Outreach Club
12:15 pm
Field Trip History of Food Redmond Town Center The Overlake School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
C Block - Morgan - Post AP TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
D Block - McCutcheon - Intro Pro TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
 
D Block - Troy - Photo TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Main Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys White
 
MS Girls 5th Basketball Practice (FH South) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls Green
 
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Girls White
3:30 pm
Robotics Team Meeting Campus Center Main Club Time
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Alumni
 
Soccer Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament (Interlake HS) Interlake High School Soccer Girls Varsity
6:15 pm
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Northwest Northwest Basketball MS Boys Gold
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm