Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Day G    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am  
8:00 am  
8:10 am
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick TLC Production Studio (104A)
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
English Research D Library Main
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:15 am
PFSA Meeting Discovery Hall All Parents
Community Highlights
PFSA
8:30 am  
9:00 am
12th Grade Advisor and Student touch base mtg Fulton PAC-Theater College Counseling
 
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center The Overlake School
 
Lavine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Orr Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) The Overlake School
 
Sugano Homeroom TLC Student Center The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:10 am
5th Homeroom Table Tennis Field House Table Tennis Faculty/Class Reservation
 
5th homeroom gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box The Overlake School
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room The Overlake School
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space The Overlake School
9:30 am  
9:35 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am  
10:30 am
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp TLC CS Lab (105) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am  
11:20 am
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon TLC Media Lab (104) Faculty/Class Reservation
11:25 am
8th Grade SAM Campus Center Board Room The Overlake School
MS Faculty
 
English Research G Library Main
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Forefront Student Taskforce Training Discovery Hall Student Support Department
 
Story Time with Kent Campus Center Board Room US Students
12:05 pm
Bennett Religions G block Library Computer Lab Faculty/Class Reservation
12:15 pm
SDLC planning Campus Center Alumni Room US Students
 
US Girls' Ultimate Interest Meeting 5th/6th Grad Center Ultimate Girls Varsity
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
"Big Fish" - US Preview Fulton PAC-Theater Advanced Musical Theater
 
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Blackburn Extravaganza Discovery Hall MS Choirs
MS Band 8th Grade
MS Band 7th Grade
MS Band 6th Grade
1:30 pm  
1:55 pm
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Forefront Student Taskforce Training Library Computer Lab Student Support Department
 
MS Boys 5/6 Basketball Practice (FH North) Field House Overlake North Court Basketball MS Boys 5/6th Grade
 
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Boys Green
 
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym) Gym Main Court Basketball MS Girls Green
3:30 pm
MS Girls 5th Basketball vs. St. Thomas (FHS) Field House Overlake South Court Basketball MS Girls 5th Grade
4:00 pm
Alumni Happy Hour Tavern Hall The Overlake School
Alumni
 
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ Jewish Day School Jewish Day School Basketball MS Boys Gold
 
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Open Window Open Window School Basketball MS Boys Red
4:30 pm
US Basketball Boys Practice Gym Main Court
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright Annie Wright Basketball Girls Varsity
Annie Wright
6:00 pm
to
11:30 pm