Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
DAY A    
 
End of Third Quarter    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:15 am
Dept Meetings Various Locations All Faculty
7:30 am  
8:00 am
CRM Head's House Admission
8:30 am  
9:00 am
8th Grade Celebration Discovery Hall 8th Grade
 
Cambodia Club Meeting TLC Student Center Club Time
 
Fine Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room US Students
 
Hanson Homeroom Library Computer Lab US Students
 
Orr/Jackson Homeroom TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl) US Students
 
Wiley Homeroom Campus Center Alumni Room US Students
9:15 am
6th grade HR gola Field House GOLA Room Faculty/Class Reservation
 
Fitzpatrick Homeroom Fulton PAC-Black Box MS Students
 
Hunt Homeroom 5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room MS Students
 
Jackson Homeroom Fulton PAC-Choir Room MS Students
 
Thomas Homeroom 5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space MS Students
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
Risk Assessments Campus Center Board Room TBD
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
Cambodia Bake Sale Campus Center Main US Students
12:15 pm
12th Grade SAM Campus Center Board Room Student Support Department
 
Music Man meeting Campus Center Alumni Room Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
Meg's Party TLC Student Center Faculty/Class Reservation
3:15 pm
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4) Field 4 Back Turf Overlake Lacrosse MS Boys 7/8
 
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1) Field 1 Overlake Turf Lacrosse MS Girls 5/6
 
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1) Field 1 Overlake Turf Lacrosse MS Girls 7/8
3:20 pm
Tennis Girls JV Practice Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Tennis Girls JV
3:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys Practice (CC Boardroom) Campus Center Board Room Lacrosse Boys Varsity
 
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge) Redmond Ridge Baseball MS Boys
 
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym foyer + F4) Field 4 Back Turf Overlake Soccer Boys JV
 
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym/Classroom) Gym Main Court
Gym Classroom
Ultimate Girls Varsity
Ultimate Girls JV
3:45 pm
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2) Marymoor Park Baseball Boys JV
 
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1) Marymoor Park Baseball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm
Development Event Field House Table Tennis
Field House GOLA Room
Development Department
4:15 pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Tennis Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1) Field 1 Overlake Turf Soccer Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Portland, Oregon Alumni Reunion McMenamins Kennedy School Alumni
The Overlake School
6:30 pm
US ASB Game Night Campus Center Alumni Room
Campus Center Board Room
Campus Center Main
US Students
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm