The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 28
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
3:30 pm
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM1) (Senior Night)
Marymoor Baseball Field #1
Baseball Boys Varsity
The Bush School
3:30 pm
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
Willows Run Golf Club
Golf Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
RedWood Driving Range
Golf MS Boys & Girls
3:30 pm
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
Willows Run Golf Club
The Bush School
Golf MS Boys & Girls
3:30 pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park)
Perrigo Park
Soccer Boys JV
3:30 pm
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
Shoreline Center Soccer Field A & B
University Prep
Ultimate Girls JV
3:30 pm
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
Shoreline Center Soccer Field A & B
Ultimate Girls Varsity
University Prep
4:00 pm
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Overlake (Willows Run) (Senior Night)
Willows Run Golf Club
Golf Girls Varsity
Seattle Academy
4:00 pm
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
The Bush School
Tennis Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek Varsity (Marymoor Courts)
Marymoor Park Tennis Courts
Bear Creek
Tennis Girls JV
5:00 pm
MS Baseball vs. MTYAA Cascade (Kirkland MS)
Kirkland Middle School
Baseball MS Boys
5:15 pm
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
5:15 pm
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
7:00 pm
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Garfield (Upper Genesee)
Genesee Park
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Garfield HS
Tue 2
Day C
7:00 am
AP Testing
Gym Main Court
The Overlake School
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
MS Service Day
Various Locations
MS Students
Community Highlights
8:10 am
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 5
Farrell McWhirter Park
5th Grade
8:10 am
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 6
Brightwater Environmental Education and Community Center
Marymoor Park
Seward Park Audubon Center
Washington Park Arboretum
6th Grade
8:10 am
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 7
21 Acres
Marra Farm
Operation Sack Lunch
Pike Place Public Market
7th Grade
8:10 am
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 8
Sno Valley Senior Center
Headstart-Bothell
Aegis of Kirkland
Riverside East Retirement
8th Grade
8:15 am
English Skype
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:15 am
MS Service Days
Various Locations
The Overlake School
The Overlake School
MS Students
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade Center
The Overlake School
9:00 am
Lavine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
The Overlake School
9:00 am
Orr Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
The Overlake School
9:00 am
Sugano Homeroom
TLC Student Center
The Overlake School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Next