The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
14 of 27
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 13
3:30 pm
Baseball Varsity Practice (Cages)
Field 3 Overlake
Baseball Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
9:00 pm
Junior/Senior Prom
TBD
11th Grade
12th Grade
Community Highlights
Sat 14
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
Joe Martin Stadium (Bellingham)
Sehome High School
Baseball Boys Varsity
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ State Tournament
TBD
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
The Overlake School
12:00 am
MS Rock Climbing
Various Locations
Outdoor Program
9:00 am
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Skyline White (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
The Overlake School
Lacrosse MS Boys 5/6
9:00 am
NWAIS Makerfest
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
The Overlake School
Community Highlights
NWAIS
9:00 am
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL Tournament
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Tennis Girls Varsity
11:00 am
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Eastlake Red (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
The Overlake School
Lacrosse MS Boys 7/8
12:00 pm
Zombie Prom TECH
Fulton PAC-Theater
Performance Workshop 7th & 8th grade
1:00 pm
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Vashon (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Girls 5/6
3:00 pm
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Tacoma Tigers (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Girls 7/8
3:00 pm
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Championship
Interlake High School
Soccer Boys Varsity
Sun 15
12:00 pm
Zombie Prom TECH
Fulton PAC-Theater
Performance Workshop 7th & 8th grade
Mon 16
All Day
Day G
The Overlake School
The Overlake School
7:20 am
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:00 am
Language Classes
TLC Language Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
D Block - Graphic - Troy
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:10 am
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:00 am
Hufstader GOLA
Field House GOLA Room
The Overlake School
9:35 am
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:30 am
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:30 am
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
Lunch & Learn
Campus Center Alumni Room
All Faculty
11:25 am
5th Grade SAM
Campus Center Board Room
The Overlake School
MS Faculty
11:25 am
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:00 pm
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
Community Highlights
12:15 pm
9th Advisors-meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:40 pm
Student Interview Panel with candidate
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
Prospective Candidates
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Next