The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Easter
Easter (Christian)
2
No School - Spring Break
3:00p
US Debate Club
3
No School - Spring Break
11:30a
Math candidate
4
No School - Spring Break
3:00p
US Debate Club
5
No School - Spring Break
1:00p
Baseball Optional Practice (MM#1)
6
No School - Spring Break
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7
9:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
8
9
DAY C
8:00a
Orientation for Spanish Exchange
8:10a
Bennett E
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett F
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 blue
11:30a
Fields Design review
12:05p
Bennett G
1:00p
Bennett A
3:00p
ATL Roundtable - 18-19 School Year
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
10
DAY D
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
Project Week MS Celebration
11:15a
6th/9th Grade
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
Calendar Summit
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV - Team Photo
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
Tennis Girls Varsity - Team Photo
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls - Team Photo
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Gym)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:25p
MS Lacrosse Boys 5/6 - Team Photo
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity - Team Photo
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
11
DAY E
8:00a
Math Candidate
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to Olympic Sculpture Parkl
9:00a
Jones/Husted Owls Nest
9:00a
Owls Nest
9:00a
Owlsnest Wiley & BG
9:00a
Thomas/Parsons Owls Nest Game Day
9:00a
Triebold/Gold + Powel Owls Nest - Main Gym
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
Senior Class Meeting
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Noble/Prohn owl nest GOLA 9:15-9:50
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
English Candidate
10:00a
Forefront Parent Meeting
11:15a
7th/10th Grade SAM
11:30a
Math Candidate
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:40p
Soccer Varsity & JV - Team Photos
2:45p
MS Ultimate Boys D2 - Team Photo
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Lacrosse Boys 7/8 - Team Photo
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Lacrosse Girls 6/7/8 - Team Photo
3:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire #3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Holy Names (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names (Perrigo 1)
3:50p
Baseball Varsity - Team Photo
4:15p
MS Ultimate Boys White @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood Soccer #2)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:20p
Golf Girls Varsity - Team Photo
6:00p
Avondale Meal
6:00p
MS Baseball @ W. Seattle Red Sox (Delridge SW)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 10th Grade
12
DAY F
8:00a
Coffee Talk ~ Creating Home Study Habits
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to Museum of Flight
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
MS Writer's Symposium
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
English Candidate
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
9:35a
Senior Class Meeting
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:00a
Margaret L
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:00p
Student Life Meeting
2:00p
8th Grade Promotion Meeting
2:30p
Baseball JV - Team Photo
3:10p
MS Ultimate Boys D1 - Team Photo
3:10p
MS Ultimate Girls D1 - Team Photo
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
4:15p
MS Ultimate Boys Green @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood)
4:15p
MS Ultimate Girls @ Eastside Prep (Robinswood)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
13
DAY G
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Math Candidate
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:15a
Foreign Exchange to Theo Chocolate
10:30a
English Candidate
11:20a
Author Lunch
11:30a
Italy Finance Meeting
11:30a
Math Candidate
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
English Candidate
3:00p
English Candidate
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Middle School GOLA Party Community Building Event
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice (Perrigo 2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Northwest (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Perrigo 1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Charles Wright
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:00p
MS Baseball @ Maltby Cascade 1 (Maltby West)
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Charles Wright
14
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Queen Anne Quick Styx Maroon
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs. Meridian (MM#1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Lake Washington (Field 1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Blanchet
4:00p
Basketball End of Season Party
15
8:00a
Intro to Mountaineering
3:00p
Jazz Band performing at Tulas Jazz Club
16
DAY H
8:00a
Instructional Coaches Meeting
8:00a
Math candidate
8:15a
OFTA Planning Meeting
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to UW
9:00a
AP Pre-Administration
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Digital Citizenship
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
Forefront Task Force meeting
11:30a
Bristol/Students PW mtg
11:30a
Math Candidate
12:20p
Student Life Committee
2:30p
Italian Exchange pick up at the Airport
3:00p
English Candidate
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Mercer Island HS
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. CVAC Black (Kirkland MS)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 9th Grade
17
DAY A
7:15a
AP Gov trip to UW School of Law
8:00a
Italian Orientation
8:00a
Math candidate
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:20a
Foreign Exchange to Microsoft Vistor Center
9:30a
English Candidate
9:30a
Founders Day Meeting
11:00a
English Candidate
12:20p
Hawaii PW Meeting
1:00p
OAC Meeting
1:30p
Graduation Reception Meeting
1:30p
Warren Gilles
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Sammamish HS (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field 1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. University Prep (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline Center)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep (MM #3)
6:30p
Parent College Advising
18
DAY B
8:00a
Parent Coffee with Matt
9:00a
Foreign Exchange to Gates Foundation & MoPop
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
English Candidate
12:00p
Nicaragua Project Week Huddle
12:20p
History Department - Student Feedback Forum
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
12:30p
Make Up AP-Preadmin Session
1:00p
English Candidate
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
2:00p
MOSAIC- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bellevue Christian (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. St. Thomas (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Gym)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bear Creek (Twin Rivers)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ Bear Creek (Marymoor)
5:00p
MS Baseball @ Maltby Cascade 2 (Maltby West)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
19
DAY C
8:00a
Arts Candidate
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
10th Grade College Counseling Touch Base - 4/19
9:00a
APES field trip to net positive energy home in Duvall
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Senior Activity
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
English Candidate
10:15a
English Candidate
10:15a
Spanish & Italians to Mariners Game
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 yellow
11:30a
Arts Candidate
11:30a
US Social Studies Candidate
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
1:00p
Matt Horvat
1:30p
Student Life Meeting
3:00p
English Candidate
3:00p
Make Up AP-Preadmin Session
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV @ Cedar Park (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Forest Ridge (Herron Links @ Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Mercer Island HS
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Northwest (Starfire)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire)
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge (Twin Rivers GC)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Nathan Hale
20
DAY D
7:15a
Dept Meetings
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Math candidate
8:15a
English candidate
8:30a
Foreign Exchange to Olympic Sculpture Parkl
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
MS Assembly: Chamber Choir, MS Band, Int. Strings
11:30a
Math candidate
12:15p
IC Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
2:45p
Math Candidate
3:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ La Salle HS
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Gym)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
4:00p
Futures Class Field Trip Blue Origin
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
21
7:30a
Earth Day Trail Work
8:15a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 @ NSI Blue (Robinswood 1)
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 .vs Sammamish-Interlake (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Skyline White (Skyline Community Field)
11:00a
Walk for Water
12:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Charles Wright
1:00p
Baseball JV @ Cle Elum High School
1:45p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep (Magnuson Field #6)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Cle Elum High School
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep (Magnuson Field #6)
22
23
DAY E
8:00a
Coaching Workshop
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:20a
Foreign Exchange to Microsoft Vistor Center
10:30a
PLC-21st Century
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:00p
Forefront Event
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field 4)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bush (Jefferson Park)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Ultimate Girls @ Villa Academy
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
5:00p
MS Ultimate Boys White @ Villa Academy
5:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
24
DAY F
8:00a
English Candidate
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Senior Class Meeting
9:00a
Senior Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Italian Exchange to Airpport
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
Hiking Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:30a
English Candidate
12:00p
Guest Speaker Mr. Kiuchi Japanese Americans During WWII
12:30p
Student Specific SAM
2:30p
Instructional Coach Interviews
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
Technology Committee
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Ultimate Boys White @ SAAS (Rainier Vista)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + gym classroom)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
6:30p
Baseball JV @ Bellevue Christian (MM#1)
7:30p
Orchestra with Int. Strings - Spring Concert
25
DAY G
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Arts Interview
11:25a
Student Life Committee
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:55p
MS Small Band to Emerald Heights
2:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Mentor Program New Employee Cohort Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Todd Beamer HS (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ UPrep (TC at Sandpoint)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball @ CVAC Black (Safeco/Wrigley - Cascade Elementary)
6:00p
Lacrosse Boys @ Nathan Hale (Jane Addams Field)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep (Shorewood HS)
26
DAY H
8:00a
English Candidate
8:00a
Instructional Coach Interview
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Impact Assembly, "Women’s Rights: Hyper-masculinity and the Devaluation of the Feminine"
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
MS Library Green Screen Event
12:20p
Impact Assembly, "Women’s Rights: Hyper-masculinity and the Devaluation of the Feminine"
1:30p
Marilyn W.
3:00p
Girl Rising Viewing
3:15p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson GC)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Mentor Program Mentor PLC Meeting
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom + Gym)
7:30p
US Bands - Spring Concert
27
DAY A
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
English Candidate
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
English Candidate
11:30a
Founders Day Assembly
12:00p
ATL Meeting
12:15p
Founders Day Lunch
12:30p
Future Studies Field Trip AR
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Todd Beamer High School
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. University Prep
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:30p
US Choirs - Spring Concert
28
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
9th/10th Gr. College Day
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Tahoma
9:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Owl Invitational
1:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vashon HS
2:00p
James/Giant Peach rehearsal
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Vashon
2:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Cedarcrest Black (Big Rock Field #1)
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Vashon HS
5:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Bothell Blue (Bothell HS)
29
30
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
11:30a
Instructional Coach Interviews
1:00p
Instructional Coach Interview
3:00p
Basketball Candidate Workout
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Marymoor #3)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Sultan (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:45p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Overlake (host) (Willows)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs Bush
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bush (Bellevue Tennis Academy)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
5:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Safeco/Fenway - Dahl 1)
7:00p
Neighbor Meeting
1
DAY C
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
MS Service Day Kick-off Assembly & Dismissals
9:00a
Alumni Senior Breakfast
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:30a
Malone Lunch
12:00p
Cambodia Banquet meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Sehome
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
7:00p
Spring Book Talk
2
DAY D
8:00a
Instructional Coach Interviews
8:00a
OF Planning Meeting
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
9:00a
Parent LEARN training practice
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
MS Service Day Closing Assembly & Guest Speaker
11:00a
Instructional Coach Interviews
11:30a
Social Studies Candidate
12:15p
IMPACT Lunch series
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field 4)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Baseball JV @ Sultan
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 6th Grade
3
DAY E
8:00a
5th grade marine science afloat field trip
8:00a
5th grade marine science afloat field trip
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:40a
MS Band at Fairwinds
9:40a
MS band performance at Fairwinds senior living center
10:00a
Instructional Coach Candidate
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Senior Day Lunch
3:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ ECL All-Comer
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Seattle Academy (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (PP2)
4:00p
MS Ultimate Boys (Green and White) @ SAAS (Delridge South)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:15p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:15p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4
DAY F
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Social Studies Candidate
8:00a
Tech Team to Canvas K12 Workshop
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:20a
Outreach Club - Root Beer Float Sale
11:20a
Student Specific SAM
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:15p
12th SAM
12:15p
College Decision Celebration for Seniors
1:15p
Student Life Meeting
2:45p
May the 4th~ Star Wars party
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
5th grade Music Night
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. W. Seattle Red Sox (Safeco/Wrigley - Kirkland MS)
6:00p
ArtsFest
5
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Seattle Academy (Field 1)
9:00a
Tennis Girls JV @ JV Jamboree (Meadowbrook Courts)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Bellingham)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mercer Island Silver (Field 1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Liberty Blue (Maywood MS)
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
5:00p
Cambodia Banquet