The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
DAY D
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
US Debate Class Panel Discussion
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
11:30a
Graduation Meeting
11:35a
Gabriel HOMEROOM gratitude lunch
12:00p
Gabriel HOMEROOM gratitude lunch
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:15p
Building Committee
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Northwest (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Bellevue Christian (1st Pres. Church)
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. Northwest (FHN)
28
DAY E
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
US Parliament Button Making Workshop
9:15a
Huffy/ Andres GOLA
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:00a
OFTA Meeting
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leaders
1:00p
12th English D Block Nate
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Red Basketball Practice (FHN-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Red Basketball @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Personnel Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Concrete
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Concrete
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Concrete
29
DAY F
7:30a
Finance Committee
9:00a
Blycker HR Holiday Helpers shopping
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Destressing Activities - Upper School Break
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
9th Grade Holiday Shopping
9:30a
MS Preview: US AdvDrama Play "Almost, Maine"
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
5th Grade Clubs
10:30a
12th English G Block Nancy
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity BkClub
11:25a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
12:15p
AP Spanish Lit Lunch
12:20p
Gabriel Homeroom shopping
12:20p
Student Specific SAM
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Independent Projects Feedback Meeting
1:00p
Student Diversity Airport
2:00p
Follett Meeting
3:00p
Holiday Helper Shopping
3:00p
MS Team Photos - Girls' Gold, Boys' Blue & Red
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
Basketball JVC Boys @ Cedar Park Chr.
3:30p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Northwest (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Board Tech Committee Meeting
4:45p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
5:15p
Basketball JV Boys @ Cedar Park Chr. Aux Gym)
5:15p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Cedar Park Chr.
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Cedar Park Chr.
7:30p
Score Report & ACT/SAT Q&A
30
DAY G
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:10a
12th English D Block Nate
8:15a
OFR Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
12th English G Block Nancy
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:15p
People of Faith Affinity Group for students
1:00p
7/8 Choir Class
1:00p
Science Dept. & Mithun
1:00p
US Preview: US Adv Drama Play "Almost, Maine"
1:55p
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-ES)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (FHS-E)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-EN)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Red Basketball Practice (FHS-W)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
6:00p
Cuba/Nicaragua Project Week Parent Meeting
1
DAY H
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
12th English D Block Nate
11:30a
Field Trip History of Food
12:00p
12th SAM
12:15p
Music dept meeting
1:00p
Debate Team tournament
1:55p
12th English G Block Nancy
2:50p
Proctor Homeroom Holiday Helpers Shopping
3:15p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball @ Northwest
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-WN)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-WS)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Blue Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Red Basketball vs. Forest Ridge (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FHN)
7:30p
US Play - "Almost, Maine"
2
10:00a
Open House
1:00p
Robotics Team Practice
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Darrington
5:00p
Bristol Alumni gola
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Darrington
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Darrington
3
9:30a
FTC Robotics Competition
2:30p
US Play - "Almost, Maine"
7:30p
US Play - "Almost, Maine"
4
DAY A
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:10a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Founders Day Meeting
9:30a
Mithun
11:25a
12th English D Block Nate
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D3 Red Basketball @ Cedar Park Christian (Church Gym)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball JV/Varsity Boys Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball vs. UPrep (FHN)
6:15p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Northwest
7:30p
Cuba Project Week Parent Meeting
5
DAY B
8:00a
Arts and OFTA meeting
8:00a
Campaign Steering Committee
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:10a
12th English G Block Nancy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Auditors Fieldwork
9:35a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:00p
Journalism Club
1:15p
Admin
1:55p
12th English D Block Nate
3:15p
MLK IMPACT MS filme
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:30p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ Bellevue Christian
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bellevue Christian
6
DAY C
8:00a
Coffee With Matt
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
Jackson Homeroom Holiday Helpers
10:30a
Mollie Montgomery
11:00a
6th booktalks Q2 yellow
11:00a
12th English G Block Nancy
11:00a
Holiday Cookie Bar - 10th Grade
11:00a
US AP Hearing
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-WN)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-WS)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Blue Basketball vs. Shoreline Christian (FHS)
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Boys D2 White Basketball @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:30p
US Basketball JVC/Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Monroe HS
7:00p
Cuba/Nicaragua Project Week Parent Meeting
7:30p
US Choir Concert
7
DAY D
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Destressing Activities - Upper School Break
9:15a
Destressing Activities - Upper School Break
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
12th English D Block Nate
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
Hufstader Holiday Helper
11:00a
History of Food Field Trip
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
11:30a
Founders Day Meeting
12:00p
Holiday Helper Gift Delivery
12:15p
Lacrosse Meeting
1:00p
12th English G Block Nancy
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:30p
Risk Management Meeting
1:30p
Student Life Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (Gym-EN)
3:15p
MS Girls Red Basketball Practice (Gym-WS)
3:30p
MS Boys D1 Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian (FHN)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Gold Basketball @ Willows Prep
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball vs. Bear Creek (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys D3 Orange Basketball vs. Eastside Prep (FHN)
7:00p
Winter Banquet Setup
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
8
DAY E
6:00a
Winter Banquet Setup
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Triebold/Gold Homeroom Holiday Helpers Trip
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:00a
Winter Banquet
11:25a
12th English A Block Nate & Megan
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
12th English D Block Nate
2:15p
7th Grade Social
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHN-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHS-E)
3:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Northwest (FHN)
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:45p
MS Girls D3 Gold Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Northwest
6:30p
Semester Exam Setup
7:30p
Jazz/Concert Band Concert
9
Semester Exam Setup
8:00a
MS Boys Red Basketball @ D3 Jamboree (Uprep)
8:00a
SSAT Test
9:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball @ D1 Jamboree (Bear Creek)
1:30p
MS Boys Gold Basketball @ D3 Jamboree (Uprep)
2:00p
MS Choirs - Winter Concert
5:30p
MS Bands - Winter Concert
10
Semester Exam Setup
3:00p
English 9 Review Session
11
DAY F
Grades 7-12 Exams
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
8:00a
504 exams skype questions
8:00a
Grades 7-12 Exams
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
Margaret L.
1:00p
Microsoft meeting
1:00p
US Basketball Boys Study Table
2:45p
US Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
3:00p
504 Exams
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
MS Girls D1 Green Basketball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
12
DAY G
Grades 7-12 Exams
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
8:00a
504 Exams
8:00a
Grades 7-12 Exams
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:00a
margaret
9:15a
MS Announcements
10:00a
Music Man Production Meeting #1
12:00p
Journalism Club
1:00p
US Basketball Boys Study Table
2:45p
US Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
2:45p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FH) - Optional
3:00p
504 Exams
3:15p
6th Grade Social
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Board Tech Committee Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising
13
DAY H
Grades 7-12 Exams
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
8:00a
504 Exams
8:00a
Grades 7-12 Exams
8:00a
Holiday Helpers Gift Storage
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Makeup Exams
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
12:30p
Skype call with MLK speaker
1:00p
US Basketball Boys Study Table
2:00p
PLC meeting
2:45p
US Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
3:00p
504 Exams
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Avondale Meal
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
14
DAY A
Grades 7-12 Exams
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
504 Exams
8:00a
Grades 7-12 Exams
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
Orr/Jackson Homeroom Lunch
3:00p
504 Exams
3:15p
5th Grade Social
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
15
DAY B
Grades 7-12 Exams
Half Day for Students - Buses Leave @ 12:40 PM
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
8:00a
504 Exams
8:00a
504 exams skype questions
8:00a
Grades 7-12 Exams
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
Jazz Band at Fairwinds Retirement
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
1:00p
US Basketball Boys Practice (FH)
1:00p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FH)
16
12:00p
Robotics Team Practice
17
18
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Makeup Exams
4:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
6:00p
US Basketball Boys Practice
19
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Exams
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
6:00p
US Basketball Boys Practice
20
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Exams
4:00p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHS)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
6:00p
US Basketball Boys Practice
21
No School - Winter Break
9:00a
Exams
4:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
4:00p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHS)
5:00p
Alumni Happy Hour
22
No School - Winter Break
23
24
Hanukka (Jewish)
25
Christmas (Christian)
26
No School - Winter Break
10:00a
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
27
No School - Winter Break
4:00p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FHN)
5:00p
US Basketball Boys Practice
28
No School - Winter Break
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice (FHN)
29
No School - Winter Break
10:45a
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Crush in the Slush Tournament
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
30
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Crush in the Slush Tournament
31
1
New Years - School Holiday
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
2
DAY A
School Resumes
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:00p
Student Ambassador Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
3
DAY B
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
5th Grade to Gates Foundation
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
AP English A Sugano
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
12th AP English Research B Block
11:15a
6th Gradt to Gates Foundation
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
2:00p
Margaret L.
3:00p
Gerald Buhaly
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Blue Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Girls White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Basketball JVC Boys vs. Seattle Academy (FHN)
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
4
DAY C
6:30a
Coffee Cart - 8th Grade
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
7th grade to the Gates Foundation
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Middle School Group Interview
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
10:45a
8th Grade to Gates Foundation
11:00a
6th booktalks Q2 green
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
1:00p
AP English A Sugano
1:55p
12th AP English Research B Block
2:00p
Middle School Group Interview
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Boys Orange Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Boys White Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls D2 White Basketball @ Bear Creek
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Basketball Practice (Gym-E)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Basketball Practice (Gym-W)
3:30p
MS Boys D3 Blue Basketball vs Bear Creek (FHN)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball Boys Practice
4:30p
US Basketball Girls Practice
6:30p
Open House Evening
5
Day D
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Grads Return 2018 Welcome and Check in
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
Grads Return 2018
11:00a
US Speech & Debate
1:00p
11th AP English Research Wall
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
2:00p
11th AP English Research G Block Wall
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Basketball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Basketball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Red Basketball Practice (FHS)
3:30p
Basketball JV Boys @ University Prep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
4:30p
US Basketball JVC Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ University Prep
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ University Prep
6
8:00a
SSAT Test
8:00a
Ski Bus #1
8:00a
We The People State Competition (AP Gov)
12:30p
Basketball JV Boys vs. Friday Harbor
1:00p
Basketball JVC Boys @ University Prep
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs. Friday Harbor
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs. Friday Harbor