The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:00a
TECH - Music Man
26
DAY H
8:00a
Margaret L.
9:00a
100 Days
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:30a
Candidate
2:30p
Dept Chairs
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Turnouts
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F4)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#4)
7:00p
Nicaragua parent/student meeting
27
DAY A
8:00a
Parent College Advising
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
11:20a
MS Book Club
11:30a
6th Grade Field Trip
11:35a
6th Grade Field Trip - Seattle Children's Theater
12:00p
David C
3:10p
Diversity Task Force
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (Samm Baseball Acad)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F1)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Turnouts
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F4)
3:30p
Upper School Admitted Reception
5:30p
MS Spring Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising
6:30p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#3)
28
DAY B
8:00a
Margaret L.
8:00a
Parent Coffee With Matt
9:00a
US Announcements
9:00a
Upper School Peer-to-Peer Regristration Education/Training
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
9th Film Crit A Ringo
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
9th Film Crit B Ringo
11:20a
Battle of the Books Planning Meeting
11:30a
Margaret L
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:00p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
MS Preview: The Music Man
2:30p
Margaret L
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts (Samm Baseball Acad)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Turnouts (F4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Turnouts
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (F1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Turnouts (MM#4)
5:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
6:30p
5th Grade Girls Puberty Night
6:30p
Fifth Grade Girls Puberty Workshop
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
1
DAY C
8:00a
Interim Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
PW planning meeting
10:00a
US Preview: The Music Man
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q3 green
11:00a
Student Life Calendar Summit
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
Triebold/Gold Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
PFSA Executive Board Meeting
12:20p
Student life sub-committee meeting
1:05p
5th grade Swimming
3:00p
8th Grade Social
3:00p
Robotics Team Practice
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Turnouts (Perrigo 1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Practice (MM#4)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
5th Grade Boys Puberty Workshop
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30p
Fifth Grade Boys Puberty Night
7:00p
Intercambio Parent Meeting
7:00p
We The People Parent Meeting
2
DAY D
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
10:30a
8th Grade US Registration
11:00a
50th Book
11:00a
Future Studies HoloLens Microsoft Trip
11:20a
7th & 8th Grade Discussion with Counselors
2:00p
Debate Team tourney
3:15p
School Wide - Hour Of Code
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym/Classroom)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Practice (F4)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Wine & Watch: Music Man
7:30p
The Music Man - All-School Musical
3
6:30a
Debate Team tourney
8:00a
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
9:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
10:00a
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
12:00p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
2:30p
The Music Man - All-School Musical
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
7:30p
The Music Man - All-School Musical
4
5
DAY E
8:00a
CRM
9:00a
Coaching Workshop
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
Upper School Parliament - Owl Talk
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Senior Brunch
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
1:15p
Admin meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Krummy's classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6:00p
Sonora Desert PW Q & A
6
DAY F
8:00a
CRM
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
US 9th Grade Regristation Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:15a
6th/9th SAM
12:20p
Hawaii PW Meeting
1:00p
Cambodia Leader Mtg
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Baseball Practice (MM#1)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:00p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 5th Grade
7
DAY G
End of 2nd Trimester for 5th Grade Arts
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:15a
7th/10th SAM
11:20a
Music Man Post-Production Meeting
12:15p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
Novelty Hill Dentistry
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym/Classroom + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM4)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
6:30p
Academic Advising with Grade Level Deans
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
8
DAY H
8:00a
CRM
8:00a
Coffee Talk ~ How to Leverage Cognitive Strengths
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
US 10th Grade Registration Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Kenya 7th Grade Guest Speaker
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Writers Symposium
10:30a
Writer's Symposium Workshop
11:15a
8th/11th SAM
12:15p
9th Grade Team Meeting
12:15p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
Writer's Symposium Workshop
1:30p
Student Life Meeting
2:00p
OFTA/planning meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Gym + Classroom)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F1)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (Sammamish Baseball Academy)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Sammamish Baseball Academy)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Field 1)
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
6:00p
Sonora Desert PW Q & A
7:00p
Writers Symposium Evening
9
DAY A
End of Third Quarter
7:15a
Dept Meetings
8:00a
CRM
9:00a
8th Grade Celebration
9:00a
Cambodia Club Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
Risk Assessments
12:00p
Cambodia Bake Sale
12:15p
12th Grade SAM
12:15p
Music Man meeting
3:00p
Meg's Party
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (CC Boardroom)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym foyer + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym/Classroom)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
4:00p
Development Event
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6:00p
Portland, Oregon Alumni Reunion
6:30p
US ASB Game Night
10
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
JSA ChapterCon
9:00a
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
9:00a
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
10:30a
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
10:30a
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Sultan (MM2)
1:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
2:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Seattle Christian (MM#2)
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
12
No School for Students - Teacher Comments Day - End of Quarter
8:00a
Cambodia PW Prep Day
8:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
1:00p
Admin meeting
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
3:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice - Optional (Redmond Ridge)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
13
DAY B
7:30a
Social Justice Day Conference
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Bookwyrms Library Activity
11:20a
Student Specific SAM -MH (6th)
1:00p
PLC-21st Century
3:15p
Board Technology Committee
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Vashon (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Toledo/Winlock United (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM4)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4+F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Toledo/Winlock United
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
Parent College Advising: Financial Aid Presentation
14
DAY C
8:00a
Finance Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
7th Grade Study Hall
11:00a
6th booktalks Q4 purple
11:00a
Student Life Calendar Summit
12:00p
Garden Work Party
12:15p
Nicaragua PW
12:15p
Student Activism Space
12:15p
Student Activism Space
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
Sugano A Block AP Lit
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
1:30p
Interim Development Committee Meeting (tentative)
1:55p
National Latin Exam - All Latin Students 6-12
1:55p
Vasavada B block AP Lit
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park (MM#2)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Mercer Island
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Service Day)
6:00p
Avondale Meal
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 11th Grade
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
15
DAY D
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
9th Grade Debate D Block McKenna
10:30a
8th Grade Study Hall
11:15a
Roman Holiday Luncheon - 7th Grade
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
12:05p
9th Grade Debate E Block BG
12:15p
Student Activism Space
12:20p
Student Life Committee Work Group
1:00p
9th Grade Debate G Block BG
1:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
1:55p
9th Grade Debate F Block BG
2:00p
MOSAIC- Multicultural Overlakers Sharing an Inclusive Community
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright (Allenmore GC)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Ultimate Boys Green vs. Bush (Redmond Ridge Park)
3:30p
MS Ultimate Girls @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
5:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Roosevelt (Lower Woodland 7)
16
DAY E
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:05a
US Choir Assembly
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Architect Meeting
10:30a
Video Chat Software Training
11:00a
Math Candidate
11:20a
MS English Teachers Lunch with Eastside Prep Visitors
12:00p
Math Candidate
12:15p
Student Activism Space
1:30p
Math Candidate
1:30p
Math candidate
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM4)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Personnel Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice @ (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Bush (Washington Park)
4:00p
F/S Happy Hour
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls JV vs. UPrep
17
St. Patrick's Day
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Newport (Field 1)
9:00a
Research & Innovation Symposium
10:30a
Baseball JV vs. Montesano (Doubleheader) (MM#1)
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Ingelmoor Black (Field 1)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Freeman (Doubleheader)
12:00p
Research & Innovation Symposium
1:00p
Baseball JV vs. Montesano (Doubleheader) (MM#1)
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Wahluke HS
2:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Freeman (Doubleheader)
3:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Wahluke HS
4:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Providence
9:00p
US Dance
18
19
DAY F
7:55a
UW Math Day 2018
8:00a
Battle of the Books 2018
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Nominating Committee
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
10:30a
OFTA Meeting
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & DOS
3:00p
Families of Color Affinity Gathering
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
MS Ultimate Boys (Green and White) @ Northwest (Magnuson Park)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Bear Creek
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:30p
Middle School Admitted Reception
6:30p
Middle School Admitted Student Reception
20
DAY G
7:30a
Northlake High School Orchestra Fest.
8:00a
Steering Committee
8:10a
8th Debate McKenna D Block
8:30a
Math Candidate
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
math candidate
9:35a
8th Debate SBG E block
10:30a
8th Debate SBG F block
11:00a
Math Candidate
11:20a
Maker Cart Meeting
12:05p
8th Debate SBG G block
12:15p
Math candidate
1:05p
5th grade Swimming
2:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Charles Wright
4:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (MM #3)
4:15p
MS Girls Ultimate vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
4:15p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
6:00p
Radical Empathy Group Discussion with School in India
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Genesee Park)
21
DAY H
8:10a
9th English C Block Baldwin
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
9th English D Block Baldwin
12:05p
8th Debate SBG E block
12:15p
Nicaragua PW
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:00p
8th Debate Research
1:00p
9th English F Block Baldwin
1:30p
Development Committee Meeting
1:55p
9th English F Block Baldwin
2:00p
Arts Dept Meeting
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Montesano
3:00p
Sew Beautiful Shopping trip
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:30p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym + F4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM3)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Baseball JV @ Montesano
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
22
DAY A
7:30a
Concert Band Festival
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
Math candidate
12:00p
Baldwin Homeroom Lunch
12:05p
8th Debate McKenna D block
12:30p
Student Life Committee
1:00p
8th Debate SBG E block
1:55p
8th Debate SBG F block
3:00p
State Thespian Conference
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Vashon (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:45p
Tennis Girls JV @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Golf Girls Varsity @ All-Comer (Twin Rivers GC)
4:00p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Franklin
23
DAY B
State Thespian Conference
8:00a
Forefront Day of Hope Conference
8:10a
8th Debate SBG G block
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
Interview/Theater position
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
Chamber Choir Lunch
1:00p
PLC-21st Century
1:55p
8th Debate D McKenn
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym/Classroom)
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Talent Show
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:00p
MS Baseball @ Newcastle Miners (Petrovisky Park)
7:30p
US Fashion Show
24
12:00a
State Thespian Conference
25
Palm Sunday (Christian)
26
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
Project Week
3:00p
US Debate Club
27
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
Project Week
28
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
Project Week
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:30p
Baseball Optional Practice (Overlake Field 1)
29
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
Project Week
7:15a
Eastside Race and Leadership Coalition
30
Good Friday (Christian)
Passover (Jewish)
No Zero Period or Activity Bus
Project Week
31