The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
12-18
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
13
No School - Teacher Comment Day
8:00a
Snultimate Frisbee
9:00a
Calendar Summit FY 2017/18
9:00a
Radium Girls (AdvDrama)
9:00a
SIS Drop-In Feedback
9:00a
US Announcements
2:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:30p
Concert Band
14
Day B
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Massey Parent Mtg
8:10a
8th Civics G Block
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Junior class "amazing race"
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Massey HR GOLA
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
11:30a
50th Anniversary Meeting
12:00p
Lavine Homeroom Lunch
12:00p
Student Ambassador Leader Meeting
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
8th Civics C Block
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Personnel Committee
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Nathan Hale
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
15
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Civics E Block
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
Coffee Talks
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
National Latin Exam
9:35a
8th Civics F Block
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q3
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:00a
PD 7
12:00p
Walk for HR Planning
12:05p
8th Civics G Block
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:00p
Sugano A Block AP English
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
Sugano B block AP English lit
2:30p
Set Up for Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym/Fitness Center/Classroom)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Catholic
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bear Creek
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. Bothell Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (FIeld 1)
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 12th Grade
16
Day D
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Pasta & Salad Bar - hosted by 7th Gr.
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:10a
8th Civics C Block
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
12th English Vasavada D Block
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
MS Choir Workshop
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:30a
soc studies
12:30p
Spanish Candidate
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Archbishop Murphy (MM1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Bush (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (RR)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Roosevelt
7:00p
ParentNet Meeting - 6th Grade
17
Day E
7:00a
Academic Council
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Sugano B block AP Lit
8:15a
Choral Workshop
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Project Week Meetings
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
12th English Vasavada C Block
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:00a
PD 8
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
Community Time Mapping Meeting
12:00p
Sugano A block AP Eng Lit
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Cedar Park Chr. (MM1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. King's (MM#2)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP#2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek (Overlake Field House)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Gym)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
18
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Bothell Blue (Field 1)
10:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Eastlake Black (Field #1)
11:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Cascade HS
11:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Cascade
12:00p
Baseball JV vs. Bellevue Christian (MM1)
12:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Wahluke
2:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Wahluke
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Ballard
9:00p
OLOT